Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
7/22/2018
CSI4* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
49
7/19/2018 - 7/22/2018
2.03
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Dominique Hendrickx BACARDI LES HAUTS WESTF 0 0 49.51 $40,572.43
2 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo COMIC SBS 0 0 52.83 $24,589.35
3 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY KWPN 0 4 41.95 $18,442.01
4 Jessica Springsteen VOLAGE DU VAL HENRY SF 0 4 44.47 $12,294.67
5 Jerome Guery CELVIN SELLE FRAN 0 4 44.49 $7,376.80
6 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO KWPN 0 4 45.14 $5,532.60
7 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA SHBGB 0 4 45.71 $3,688.40
8 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 HANN 0 4 46.55 $3,073.66
9 Lance Whitehouse VIK II KWPN 0 4 46.6 $2,458.93
10 Ondrej Zvara CENTO LANO 0 5 51.48 $2,458.93
11 Rik Hemeryck ULYSS MORINDA SBS 0 8 45.1 $1,229.46
12 Szabolcs Krucso CHACCO BLUE II SF 0 8 50.72 $1,229.46
13 Marcel Wolf SIELLA 0 16 47.87 $554.52
14 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II OS 4
15 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND HOLST 4
16 Koki Saito THELMA LA TOUR VIDAL HOLST 8
17 Pieter Clemens HORIZON DE REGOR SF 8
18 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO BWP 8
19 Anouk De Ruijter EKIMOV 8
20 Lisa Williams CAMPBELL KWPN 8
21 Daniel Coyle CITA HANOVERIAN 8
22 Jonathon Buxton STRIDES HILANASTERNE HOLST 8
23 Ferenc Szentirmai VALOUR BWP 9
24 Gitte Dahl CONAN WESTF 9
25 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER 12
26 Alaa Mayssara DITTORIO S HSH 12
27 Jeroen Dubbeldam SFN ZENITH KWPN 12
28 Rebecca McGoldrick FLEUR IV KWPN 12
29 Monika Noskovicova ABANTA VD HUISKENS BWP 12
30 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami TED SBS 12
31 Richard Howley DOLORES ZANG 12
32 Michal Kazmierczak STAKORADO KWPN 12
33 Balasz Horvath ZORDON HANN 12
34 Mathilde Cruchet UNIQUE D'ELBE HSH 14
35 Christian Rhomberg REDLEY KERFONTAINE SBS 14
36 Marc Bettinger ROBINSON SF 14
37 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V KWPN 16
38 Wojciech Wojcianiec CHINTABLUE KWPN 17
39 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 OS 20
40 Julia Schonhuber QUIETE HANN 21
41 Govett Triggol C ULTRA 21
42 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri POUR LE POUSSAGE HOLST Ret
42 Wilton Porter DELINQUENT JX WESTF Ret
42 Jamie Wingrove BART VI WARMBLOOD Ret
42 Gabor Szabo Jr TIMPEX BOLCSESZ KWPN Ret
46 Ann Carton-Grootjans IRVINE TER DOORN HSH Eli
46 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHALOUBET BWP Eli
46 Bart Bles COMINO OS Eli
46 Natale Chiaudani CAYEN VH HOBOS HOLST Eli