Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/25/2021
CSI3* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
47
7/22/2021 - 7/25/2021
1.06
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Matheus Correa ZEUSZ BWP 0 0 67.36 $15,725.65
2 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z 4 0 54.6 $12,580.52
3 Urh Bauman LARISAL ZANG 4 0 55.23 $9,435.39
4 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE 4 0 57.62 $6,290.26
5 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 BWP 0 4 62.87 $4,403.18
6 Giampiero Garofalo ARNA 'T KRUISVELD OLDBG 0 4 65.84 $3,459.64
7 Kevin Beerse GILONA AO 4 4 56.18 $2,516.10
8 Fernando Fourcade Lopez AVANT TOI 4 4 58.89 $1,887.08
9 Karel Cox CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z SF 4 8 53.09 $1,887.08
10 Wilton Porter DIAMONTE DARCO 4 8 53.96 $1,572.57
11 Richard Vogel DARIUS DE KEZEG Z GREAT BRIT 4 8 54.04 $1,572.57
12 Deirdre Reilly KAFKA VD HEFFINCK 4 8 60.96 $1,572.57
13 Karen Polle CELINE 4
14 Donald Whitaker DI CAPRIO MECKLENBUR 4
15 Pieter Clemens AKARAD HERO Z 4
16 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 4
17 Paris Sellon ANNA JO 4
18 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 OLDENBURG 4
19 Alexander Muller OHLALA 13 4
20 Helena Cassir CHARMEUR 4
21 Josefina Goess-Saurau LA CROSS DUTCH WARM 5
22 Joerne Sprehe HOT EASY HOLST 8
23 Sander Geerink GLOBAL 8
24 Aggelos Touloupis BLUE BALOU 5 8
25 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 8
26 Nicolas Toro BALOUBELLE HOLST 8
27 Basile Bettendorf AMADEUS D'ONCIERES 8
28 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z 8
29 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues FITCH 8
30 Tomas Kuchar LEONARDO VAN DE LEEUWERK 8
31 Marit Haarr Skollerud BIG BANG DES GENETS 9
32 Nina Pangersic CHAMBERLAIN 12
33 Krzysztof Ludwiczak NIKO OS 12
34 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen CALYSO 12
35 Matias Larocca B M GRAN FANTASIA 12
36 Chris Sorensen CHINOX 13
37 Tali Dejong VAILLANT DE BELLE VUE HOLST 16
38 Ivaylo Bonev COUNT EBONY ANGLO ARAB 16
39 Andrea Marchese E-UP 16
40 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS 16
41 Tereza Vesela FERRARI HANOVERIAN 16
42 Radovan Cibere DEAU RE MI T&L Z 17
43 Gustave Angeloz QUIDAM DE LUXE M 20
44 Bianca Babanitz CHARMANTOS HANN 20
45 Ruslan Petkov CHACCOLINO Ret
45 Christoph Kaufmann CALIPPO 46 Ret
45 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN HOLST Ret