Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 14, 2022
Week 2021-30
10/17/2021
CSI2* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
42
10/15/2021 - 10/17/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bart Bles EL ROCCO WESTF 0 0 31.34 $7,633.81
2 Andrzej Oplatek ODILE DU SOUFFLET 0 0 31.54 $6,107.05
3 Jessica Springsteen TIGER LILY 0 0 32.45 $4,580.29
4 Nicola Philippaerts MOYA VD BISSCHOP OLDENBURG 0 0 32.94 $3,053.53
5 Jur Vrieling CHABADA DE L'ESQUES 0 0 33.16 $2,137.47
6 Christian Ahlmann NACHITO V/D KETSE 0 0 33.57 $1,679.44
7 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z 0 0 34.34 $1,221.41
8 Max Kuhner EIC COOLEY JUMP THE Q ZANG 0 0 34.37 $916.06
9 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU OLD 0 0 36.48 $916.06
10 Darragh Kenny CHIC CHIC OLDBG 0 4 33.56 $763.38
11 Nina Mallevaey NIKKA VD BISSCHOP WESTPHALIA 0 4 36.75 $763.38
12 Michaela Jeskova JOEBON BLUE 0 4 37.35 $763.38
13 Viliam Jun. Nasticky MEIDLINGER S CHIARA 1
14 Pieter Devos KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE 1
15 Athina Onassis CONSTANTIN 110 BWP 1
16 Evelina Tovek CORTINA 212 4
17 Jan Cigan Jr DERBY 4
18 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP URANE DE TALMA 4
19 Tomas Kuchar ELASKO HERO SF 4
20 Jodie Hall Mcateer MADEMOISELLE-A SBS 4
21 Denis Lynch CORNETS IBERIO 4
22 Lorenzo De Luca F ONE USA 4
23 Jane Richard Philips FOUEGO DE LA CLOSIERE KWPN 4
24 Samuel Hutton NICE GIRL DE MUZE Z 4
25 Emily Moffitt COPAIN DU PERCHET CH 4
26 Gilles Thomas LUNA VAN HET DENNEHOF CH 4
27 Olivier Robert HANTUSCHA 4
28 Philipp Weishaupt LAS VEGAS 216 4
29 Aliz Alasztics CONCORDIA HB 4
30 Maikel Van der Vleuten SNOES OLDBG 4
31 Sara Vingralkova KAS - SINI DC 4
32 Roger Yves Bost DELPH DE DENAT 8
33 Michael G Duffy LACIDO 8
34 Zoe Osterhoff HAWAII-S 8
35 Vanessa Jankovicsova FLORIS 8
36 Marek Hentsel TREND D ELSENDAM Z KWPN 8
37 Yuri Mansur CHAPASS D'EMERAUDE 9
38 Juraj Krivjansky CRAUITZ CR 11
39 Luisa Lickova GUMONIA 13
40 Miriam Murgasova QUINTAGO 22
41 Suus Kuyten TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z Ret
41 Sameh El Dahan AMIGO CASCADA M Eli