Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/18/2021
CSI2* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
45
7/14/2021 - 7/18/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 David Will PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF SF 0 0 39.42 $7,939.17
2 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 HANN 0 0 41.29 $6,351.33
3 Gustave Angeloz QUIDAM DE LUXE M OLDBG 0 0 41.68 $4,763.50
4 Chris Sorensen CHINOX HANN 0 0 42.6 $3,175.67
5 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S HOLST 0 0 44.38 $2,222.97
6 Fernando Fourcade Lopez AVANT TOI KWPN 0 0 44.92 $1,746.62
7 Alexander Muller OHLALA 13 SF 0 0 47.74 $1,270.27
8 Richard Vogel CARLCHEN S 0 4 38.61 $952.70
9 Kevin Thornton CARRERAS 0 4 43.48 $952.70
10 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 NRPS 4 4 43.38 $793.92
11 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN HOLST 0 8 45.84 $793.92
12 Radovan Cibere DEAU RE MI T&L Z BWP 1 8 44.41 $793.92
13 Randy Sherman CATCH ME P Z 4
14 Pheline Ahlmann EKATHARINA 4
15 Nicola Pohl CASANOVA ROYAL 4
16 Tomas Kuchar BRESCIANO HOLST 4
17 Deirdre Reilly KAFKA VD HEFFINCK 4
17 Helena Cassir CHARMEUR 4
19 Josefina Goess-Saurau LA CROSS DUTCH WARM 5
20 Natalie Kovarova NORTH CAPE DV HOLST 5
21 Radovan Sillo QUATTRO CENTO 5
22 Monika Fiserova ELDORADO VB HOLST 6
23 Nina Pangersic CHAMBERLAIN 8
24 Francesca Arioldi DAYTONA 500 OS 8
25 Rogier Linssen HUEPENS CONQUESTADOR 8
26 Maksymilian Wechta QUVEE PRESTIGE 8
27 Tali Dejong HEAVENLY STAR 8
28 Nikola Bielikova CARISON KWPN 8
29 Karen Polle CELINE HANN 8
30 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 MECKLENBUR 8
31 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN KINMAR AGALUX BAYER 12
32 Anja Steindl LITTLE LUCIE 6 12
33 Marcel Schneider KATOKI VAN DE KOPSHOEVE DSP 12
34 Christoph Kaufmann CALIPPO 46 BWP 12
35 Andreas Brenner SAMBA DE LA MAGNIFICA HOLST 16
36 Balazs Varga JUSTICE 16
37 Alexander Schoenberg CAESAAR 16
38 David Horvath ISSINI VAN GERHOEVEN 17
39 Abdulrahman Al Fuzae GIJSBRAND BWP 20
40 Angelica Canonici KREOOL 25
41 Dominika Gaalova CHACELAND 28
42 Stella Rohlcke DELINA HANN Ret
42 Erika Lickhammer-Van Helmond EDETTE KWPN Ret
42 Veronica Tracy MONBEG THUNDERBALL B KWPN Ret
42 Sara Baban VENUTIA DE COSNIERE Eli