Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SAMORIN 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
7/20/2019
CSI2* SAMORIN - SAMORIN, SVK
47
7/16/2019 - 7/21/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Matias Alvaro KAREL VDB HANOVERIAN 0 0 36.82 $9,407.64
2 Catherine Pasmore HITECK 0 0 37.02 $5,701.60
3 Yfke Bourget SAMOURAI DE JEANBEL DWB 0 0 37.23 $4,276.20
4 Anna-Maria Papageorgiou LC WAIKIKI AKINO SF 0 0 37.6 $2,850.80
5 Guido Franchi FREIHERR KWPN 0 0 37.94 $1,710.48
6 Jack Whitaker QUEEN ELISABETH KWPN 0 0 38.23 $1,282.86
7 Tobias Meyer LUNIKO 0 0 38.55 $855.24
8 Luca Inselvini CHUCK DELLA BASSANELLA HANN 0 0 38.78 $712.70
9 Joe Clayton BIG STAR JR KZ HANN 0 0 38.98 $570.16
10 Ondrej Zvara CARDIFF DWERSE HAGEN Z ZANG 0 0 39.52 $570.16
11 Antonio Alfonso FIRST OF APRIL CL ZANG 0 0 43.16 $285.08
12 Jamal Rahimov FLORIS TN 0 8 40.78 $285.08
13 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami VIVA LA VITA 2 KWPN 1
14 Stefanie Saperstein CHICAGO 4
15 Jamie Wingrove GENESIS HB 4
16 Max Routledge EBRIOLITA 4
17 Efe Siyahi LAROCCO 4 4
18 Matej Kotalik SIR SID HOLST 4
19 Alexander Butler ELDORADO 4
20 Istvan Mate FALKYRIE KWPN 4
21 Kostiantyn Boiarko AISHA 4
22 Holger Wenz FALCO OLDBG 5
23 Kevin Thornton CLARITY 5
24 Laszlo Toth TOLL FORGO 8
25 Mykhailo Pilipenko CAREDO C HSH 8
26 Paris Sellon AVENIR D'AIGUILLY 8
27 Emily Ward BILLY Z 8
28 Annelies Vorsselmans MADISON ZANG 8
29 Christopher Pratt CONCORDE 8
30 Ramiro Quintana BARNADOWN RICKY KWPN 8
31 Vladamir Tuganov TACHINI Z 8
32 Michael Cristofoletti CARLA COLUMNA 28 9
33 Lance Whitehouse ALEX H. 9
34 Igor Sulek WAVO ARAMIS 12
35 Dan Kremer RENATO DU JARDIN SVK WB 12
36 Omer Karaevli LIVINGSTONE VAN HET PEGGE 12
37 Aron Jakab CALVARO MD 13
38 Matteo Leonardi CARDAMOMO 21
39 Balasz Horvath LAGUILOT Z Ret
39 Anouk De Ruijter GALOTE Ret
39 Thomas Metzger FEARLESS B Ret
39 Chad Fellows CONFIDENT OF VICTORY KWPN Ret
39 Vladimir Bykov CRONOS WESTF Ret
39 Natale D'Agui SILVERSTRAS Ret
45 Maddalena Arena WINDROSE UNIRE Eli
45 Maryk Sahney FIRST COLT KWPN Eli
45 Viggo Bjorklund CARLSON 93 Eli