Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SALZBURG GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
1/23/2021
CSI 4* SALZBURG - SALZBURG, AUT
65
1/21/2021 - 1/24/2021
3.20
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA KWPN 0 0 42.04 $18,137.94
2 Samuel Hutton H&M KIRLO VAN DEN BOSRAND WESTF 0 0 42.67 $10,992.69
3 Felix Hassmann SIG CHACCINUS BWP 0 0 42.72 $8,244.52
4 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. OS 0 0 43.12 $5,496.35
5 Bart Bles GIN D KWPN 0 0 43.92 $3,297.81
6 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN BWP 0 0 45 $2,473.36
7 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR SF 0 0 46 $1,648.90
8 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE SF 0 4 42.24 $1,374.09
9 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z DSP 0 4 43.48 $1,099.27
10 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL 0 4 44.32 $1,099.27
11 Elisabeth Meyer MONODIE H BWP 0 4 47.29 $549.63
12 Andrius Petrovas LINKOLNS OS 0 8 44.16 $549.63
13 Gilles Thomas LUNA VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 8 48.24 $244.28
14 Maikel Van der Vleuten SNOES 1 $244.28
15 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 1 $244.28
16 Patrik Majher CLAUDE ZANG 1 $244.28
17 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 1 $244.28
18 Anthony Wellens DOMENCO 1
19 Charlotte Bettendorf BALADINE DU CHANU 4
20 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE 4
21 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN 4
22 Harrie Smolders ESCAPE Z SF 4
23 Edward Levy REBECA LS 4
24 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS SLS 4
25 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 4
26 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT OS 4
27 Pieter Clemens AGADANCE VAN'T GELUTT Z 4
28 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE 4
29 Jos Verlooy FABREGAS SF 5
30 Simone Coata DALPHONS V 5
31 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE KWPN 5
32 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z SBS 5
33 Annina Zuger BATMAN D'AIGUILLY ZANG 5
34 Erica Swartz JOVITA 8
35 Denis Lynch SPRING DARK 8
36 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SF 8
37 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME OS 8
38 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO HANN 8
39 Karel Cox CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z HOLST 8
40 Niklaus Schurtenberger SILVER SHINE 8
41 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K OS 8
42 Max Kuhner EIC CALEO HANN 9
43 Mohamed Talaat DARSHAN 9
44 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S GLADSTONE 9
45 Josch Lohden ULTIMUS 9
46 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM 9
47 Holger Hetzel CHACCO-MO 9
48 Kevin Beerse FENIA 10
49 Marcus Ehning CRISTY 12
50 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z ZANG 12
51 Christoph Obernauer CLOONEY 57 ZANG 12
52 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN 12
53 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF OS 13
54 Antonio Ciardullo GOOD FELLOW VDL BWP 13
55 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 13
56 Matthias Atzmuller CASSIUS CLAY BE B HOLST 15
57 Ken Balsiger HEROS DU ROUMAILLARD HOLST 17
58 Gerfried Puck HUNTELAAR 18
59 Domenico Carlino OSPITE D'ONORE DI CA' SAN 30
60 Przemyslaw Konopacki DUKE Ret
60 Sofia Manzetti EL CORRADO KWPN Ret
60 Damian Cojocariu HURACAN RC KWPN Ret
60 Gyula Szuhai LAWISANGOS Eli
60 Marco Kutscher CHARCO Ret
60 Angelique Hoorn EXPECTATION OF ROMANCE WESTF Ret