Member News
CDC Announcement and New Update to the USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Regarding Fully-Vaccinated Participants
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SALZBURG GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 14, 2021
Week 2020-47
1/15/2021
CSI 2* SALZBURG - SALZBURG, AUT
77
1/13/2021 - 1/17/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hans-Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 0 0 39.99 $7,786.48
2 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP HANN 0 0 40.49 $6,229.19
3 Julien Anquetin GRAVITY OF GREENHILL BWP 0 0 41.1 $4,671.89
4 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S OLAYA Z BWP 0 0 42.48 $3,114.59
5 Gerfried Puck CIGOL DU PARSIS Z 0 4 41.3 $2,180.21
6 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 0 8 55.33 $1,713.02
7 Giacomo Casadei LET'S GO FZ 1 $1,245.83
8 Holger Hetzel CHACCO-MO 1 $934.37
9 Basile Bettendorf AMADEUS D'ONCIERES 1 $934.37
10 Simone Coata DALPHONS V 1 $778.64
11 Eric Ten Cate INCREDIBLE KWPN 2 $778.64
12 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 4 $778.64
13 Max Kuhner MILANO ZANG 4 $244.28
14 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM 4 $244.28
15 Patrik Majher CLAUDE 4 $244.28
16 Katharina Werndl ERINETTE V 4 $244.28
17 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 4 $244.28
18 Przemyslaw Konopacki DUKE OLDENBURGE 4
18 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z KWPN 4
20 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 4 $244.28
21 Filippo Marco Bologni DIPLOMAT WESTF 4
22 Kim Emmen WARRIORS GLORY SBS 4
23 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 AES 5
24 Josch Lohden VAN MOOR HOLST 5
25 Sofia Manzetti FIOLITA 5
26 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT 5
27 Antonio Ciardullo GOOD FELLOW VDL 5
28 Hessel Hoekstra ICOON VDL 5
29 Roger Umnus LOUISE 5
30 Marie Christine Sebesta KARA LUNA 2 5
31 Constantin Cojocariu HANDYMAN 6
32 Aleksandr Lis Q-VERDINI 6
33 Jurgen Krackow PUMAPUNGO 6
34 Reinhard Sax CHAMBERY 6
35 Gyula Szuhai SHIARADO SZ KWPN 7
36 Matthias Atzmuller CASSIUS CLAY BE B 7
37 Franz Steiner Jr CARTER 8 HOLST 8
38 Tom Schellekens FIARABO 8
39 Maureen Bonder FLIEREFLUITER KWPN 8
40 Elisabeth Meyer S.I.E.C. LAUTREC KWPN 8
41 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES 8
42 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA SF 8
43 Dieter Kofler FARAH DIBAH 8
44 Ariane Muff TIRANO LANDAIS KWPN 9
45 Andrzej Oplatek CONTHINDER SF 9
46 Christoph Kroll CON LIBERTY 9
47 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 9
48 Markus Saurugg BALOUBET BY ETL BWP 10
49 Elena Datti NEBBIA DELLE SCHIAVE HOLST 10
50 Damian Cojocariu HURACAN RC 10
51 Aggelos Touloupis FRANCIS 12
52 Ken Balsiger HEROS DU ROUMAILLARD 12
53 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA 12
54 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 WESTF 12
55 Sophia Schindlbeck QUISTO 12
56 Sven Fehnl CHACCO'S BOY 12
57 Helmut Schonstetter ZACCORADO BLUE 13
58 Timo Heiniger CARABATIC 13
59 Rob Schipper QUITELLO 13
60 Daniela Theelen BANKIMOON 13
61 Niels Carstensen FBW CORNFLAKE 13
62 Alexander Muller OHLALA 13 14
63 Istvan Mate CHACRINUE 14
64 Erica Swartz JOVITA 16
65 Andrius Petrovas LINKOLNS 16
66 Massimo Pacciani NOV A S NEBRIDA 16
67 Benjamin Wulschner BANGKOK GIRL PP 17
68 Giorgio Bilotta GAVITA V OLDNBGR 17
69 Roland Englbrecht CALIPPO 8 17
70 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO 17
71 Romana Hartl CLARIMA 18
72 Annina Zuger PB DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS 21
73 Domenico Carlino OSPITE D'ONORE DI CA' SAN 23
74 Katrin Khoddam-Hazrati CHICAGO 23
75 Bjorn Nagel LIVIUS P Ret
75 Marjolaine Marraud Des Grottes ADZARO DE L'ABBAYE B Eli
75 Michael Eichler CATWIESEL 8 Ret