Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SALZBURG 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
12/8/2019
CSI2* SALZBURG - SALZBURG, AUT
56
12/4/2019 - 12/8/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
12 Vicky Van De Poel JAY JAY VD MOTTELHOEVE 4 $712.70
13 Andrzej Oplatek STALANDO 2 BWP 4 $342.09
14 Dominik Juffinger NEUGSCHWENT'S CASTELLA OS 4 $342.09
15 Wilm Vermeir JOYRIDE S OS 4
16 Jack Whitaker DESTERLY 4
17 Ales Opatrny GUCCI 4
18 Marc Houtzager HABITAT BP 4
19 Andreas Schou DARC DE LUX 4
20 Julie Fiatte HORSE GYM'S LANDINO 4
21 Philipp Makowei CUNO 7 5
22 Alexander Bosch VANCOUVER 5 8
23 Richard Vogel CARAMBA 92 8
24 Natale Chiaudani ATHINIA 8
25 Sonke Kohrock BANJO D'ELLE 8
26 Jonna Ekberg TELSTAR DE LA POMME 8
27 Matteo Del Prete ATHINA 8
28 Martina Winter LORD PERRY W AES 8
29 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET 8
30 Antonia Pettersson Haggstrom ANTOINETTE MANCIAISE SF 8
31 Annabel Joost PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF 9
32 Holger Hetzel DIACCO-BLUE HANN 9
33 Gerfried Puck BALOUBINA B 12
34 Kristaps Neretnieks UDGI GIRL DES GY 12
35 Christoph Kroll CON LIBERTY SF 12
36 Marc Dilasser CINDERELLA 12
37 Maximilian Schmid COCOLINO 7 HANN 12
38 Niklas Betz CARUSO 12
39 Romana Hartl CASSIUS CLAY BE B 13
40 Alexia Apostolescu J'ESPERE VAN TER PAMELEN HOLST 13
41 Peter Duitz CORDIA BWP 16
42 Katharina Rhomberg CODY 113 16
43 Roberto Cristofoletti GOT TO GIVE CC 25
44 Michael Fries PICASSO 67 Ret
44 Roland Englbrecht CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 45 HANN Ret
44 Sylvia Gugler TAMARINDO LS HOLST Ret
44 Alice Bertoli BOLSCOI DI VALLERANO Ret
44 Michael Jung CHASANDRA Ret
44 Werner Muff PORTOFINO Ret
44 Benjamin Wulschner PURE BOY T Ret
44 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler VAGABUND 130 Ret
44 Emma Stoker HAPPYNES Ret
44 Markus Saurugg CANTARA 94 Ret
44 Michael Whitaker FLAVIO Ret
44 Hans Dieter Dreher CACHACCO BLUE KWPN Ret
44 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 BAD-WU Ret
1 Alexa Stais KIA V HOLST 0 0 36.52 $7,127.00
2 Jake Hunter WCE CRUCO DWB 0 0 38.43 $5,701.60
3 Matthias Atzmuller OBORA'S CAN CAN ISH 0 0 39.8 $4,276.20
4 Wilton Porter CARETINHUS 0 0 42.01 $2,850.80
5 Theresa Pachler CRIZZ HOLSTEINER 0 4 40.07 $1,995.56
6 Josefina Goess Saurau LACROSS HOLST 0 4 45.59 $1,567.94
7 Nicolette Hirt S.I.E.C. LARISSA HOLST 0 4 45.67 $1,140.32
8 Elisabeth Meyer S.I.E.C. LAUTREC OLDENBURG 0 Eli $855.24
9 Felix Hassmann HORSE GYM'S CYLANA 4 $855.24
10 Pia Reich CHACONIE 4 $712.70
11 Andrew Kocher GUIDO VD MARIJENHOEVE 4 $712.70