Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

SACRAMENTO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
10/4/2018
CSI3*-W SACRAMENTO INTERNATIONAL WORLD CUP WEEK - RANCHO MURIETA, CA, USA
Olaf Petersen Jr
51
10/3/2018 - 10/7/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nayel Nassar LUCIFER V ZANG 0 0 35.83 $12,045.00
2 Karrie Rufer MAI TAI 2 WESTF 0 0 37.22 $7,300.00
3 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL WESTPHALIA 0 0 37.5 $5,475.00
4 Kenneth Vinther COLICCHIO OS 0 0 38.2 $3,650.00
5 Wilhelm Genn BUGATTI HOLSTEINER 0 0 38.44 $2,190.00
6 Jennifer Gates ALEX 0 0 38.46 $1,642.50
7 Eric Navet CATYPSO WESTPHALIA 0 0 38.7 $1,095.00
8 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 0 4 36.11 $912.50
9 Savannah Jenkins QUITANA 11 HOLSTEINER 1 $730.00
10 Theo Genn BOUCANIER HOLSTEINER 1 $730.00
11 Nicolette Hirt FAST LUCCA DUTCH WARM 1 $365.00
12 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 SUNSHINE HANOVERIAN 1 $365.00
13 Karrie Rufer GEORGIE D'AUVRAY EC 4 $150.00
14 Mariano Maggi QUINTAGO VA BWP 4
15 Lindsay Archer JARPUR 4
16 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA BWP 4
17 Jamie Barge LUEBBO HOLST 4
18 Georgina Bloomberg CHAMEUR 137 4
19 Emma Catherine Reichow APEX WESTPHALIA 4
20 Carly Anthony IT'S REAL LOVE VD SMIS Z 5
21 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z 5
22 Theo Genn COLORA ZANG 5
23 Enrique Gonzalez H5 ZAPZERAP 5
24 Shawn Casady DURANGO VDL 5
25 Morgan Caplane A. KUMONIA 5
26 Francie Nilforushan CLARINIUS DUTCH WARM 5
27 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC HOLST 5
28 Saree Gordon-Solanki AZURO 108 HOLSTEINER 5
29 Harley Brown MYLORD CORNET WESTPHALIA 6
30 Karl Cook TEMBLA OLDBG 8
31 Richard Spooner ARTHOS R 8
32 Carly Anthony CLOCHARD DUTCH WARM 8
33 Will Simpson CHACCO P SBS 8
34 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON MECKLENBUR 9
35 Enrique Gonzalez SEBASTIAN OLDBG 9
36 Carol Wright CONEJITO SF 9
37 Nayel Nassar LUTZ 9
38 Tracey Epp CHICAGO WESTPHALIA 9
39 Shawn Casady CAMPITELLO 5 KWPN 12
40 Anna Ishiyama CLINT EASTWOOD 10 HANN 13
41 Mandy Porter SOREN Z HOLSTEINER 13
42 Wilhelm Genn DIROCCO BLUE ZANGERSHEI 13
43 Kasey Ament DEXTER R 14
44 Karianne Boyce-Lockhart FERRO DC DUTCH WARM 15
45 Caroline Lynn HERCULE VH END HOUSE BELGIAN WA 16
46 Mandy Porter WT CA-POW! WARMBLOOD 24
47 Ali Leopold-Moreno ULYSSE DU BOURBERG HOLSTEINER Ret
48 Ali Leopold-Moreno C.D.N. SELLE FRAN Eli
48 Katherine Anne Brewer KANGANO KWPN Eli
48 James Brennan CANTINO 9 WARMBLOOD Eli
48 Tiffany Sullivan CHRISTIAN GREY HOLST Eli