Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROUEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 25, 2020
Week 2020-14
11/17/2017
CSI4* ROUEN - ROUEN, FRA
84
11/16/2017 - 11/19/2017
1.54
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Gonin SOLEIL DE CORNU CH 0 0 34.35 $6,524.75
2 Julien Epaillard CRISTALLO A LM WARMBLOOD 0 0 34.39 $5,219.80
3 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL HOLST 0 0 35.07 $3,914.85
4 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU BWP 0 0 36.12 $2,609.90
5 Jessica Mendoza TOY BOY OS 0 0 38.46 $1,826.93
6 Axel Van Colen SILHOUETTE ISLAND BELGIAN WA 0 0 38.63 $1,435.44
7 Judy Ann Melchior AILINA 6 OS 0 0 38.79 $1,043.96
8 Gaetan Decroix QUEL HOMME DE HUS THU 0 0 42.57 $782.97
9 Wilm Vermeir DALILA DE LA POMME HOLST 0 4 34.55 $782.97
10 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SBS 0 4 35.38 $652.47
11 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z AES 0 4 35.84 $652.47
12 Kevin Gauthier TWIST DE LA BUTTE ZANG 0 4 35.95 $652.47
13 Andreas Knippling TANNENHOF'S CHACCO CHACCO SF 0 4 39.06 $104.39
14 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS 0 4 39.37 $104.39
15 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA SBS 0 4 43.78 $104.39
16 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE BWP 0 4 45.46 $104.39
17 Timothee Anciaume ALMERIA Z SF 0 8 37.1 $104.39
18 Morgan Bordat STAR DE LA BEVIERE ZANG 0 8 38.4 $104.39
19 Guillaume Batillat UGO DU MARQUET SF 0 8 38.98 $104.39
20 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES SF 0 10 48.28 $104.39
21 Robert Breul ARSOUILLE DU SEIGNEUR SBS 0 14 52.57 $104.39
22 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SBS 0 WD
23 Dermott Lennon LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU BWP 4
24 Paul Delforge TERRE DU BANNEY ISH 4
25 Adeline Hecart PASHA DU GUE SF 4
26 Johnny Pals VIGNET SF 4
27 Margaux Bost AS DE PAPIGNIES KWPN 4
28 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL SBS 4
29 Clement Boulanger VOLUPTE DE LA JARTHE 4
30 Francois Xavier Boudant CIENTO SF 4
31 William Whitaker FANDANGO KSPN 4
32 Valentin Marcotte I'M QUITE BRIGHT SWB 4
32 Jose Thiry CYRANO D'ORBRI SWB 4
34 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE SL 4
35 Mathieu Billot VENT DU SUD KERGLENN SF 4
36 Marie Etter Pellegrin UNE DE L'OTHAIN SF 4
37 Laura Renwick TOP DOLLAR VI SF 4
38 Amy Graham CALI DES BERGERIES AES 4
39 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z SBS 4
40 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK ZANG 4
41 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO SF 4
42 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli EL DORADO KWPN 4
43 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO KWPN 4
44 Quentin Marion VERY GOOD DE LA BONN AES 4
45 Alexandra Ledermann REQUIEM DE TALMA SF 6
46 Philippe Rozier REVEUR DE KERGANE SF 8
47 Laurent Goffinet QUINETTE DU QUESNOY SF 8
48 Alexis Gautier SPIRIT OF SEMILLY 8
49 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI SF 8
50 Patrice Delaveau HDC LEONTINE LEDIMAR Z 8
51 Skye Higgin USHUAIA DU THOT ZANG 8
52 Reynald Angot SYMPHONIE DES BICHES SF 8
53 Damien Haelterman HOOLIGAN DE LAUBRY SF 8
54 Bernard Briand Chevalier QADILLAC DU HEUP BWP 8
55 Jean-Maurice Brahier SOLE MIO KM CH SF 8
56 Xavier Vacher CAUSA FIDELIA VDR CH 8
57 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO 8
58 Michael Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF SA 8
59 Mark Bluman GAMKO S AES 9
60 Rowan Willis EVERSE W BWP 12
61 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR KWPN 12
62 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU SF 12
63 Luca Maria Moneta PERCINE DREAM SF 12
64 Julien Renault TESSA BO REGARD SF 13
65 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH 13
66 Charles Henri Ferme SACRE COEUR SF 13
67 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE 13
68 Zoe Darnanville AMELON VD BOSRAND BWP 14
69 Rene Lopez DESTINY'S CHILD SBS 14
70 Pierre Alain Mortier URUGUAY COURCELLE KWPN 14
71 Darragh Kenny IMPORTANT DE MUZE 15
72 Aldrick Cheronnet CISKA VAN PAEMEL Z UNKNOWN 16
73 Jerome Hurel OHM DE PONTHUAL ZANG 16
74 Stephan Lafouge GERBERT SF 16
75 Julia Dallamano HOEPALA VH DAALHOF BWP 17
76 Alexis Deroubaix DARK LADY DU VAL DU GEER BWP 19
77 Julien Anquetin ALONSO N SBS 20
78 Theo Chehu ULYSSE D ORBEC KWPN 21
79 Abdelkebir Ouaddar SAPHIR DU TALUS SF 25
80 Jonathan Chabrol FELTON DU MONT SF Eli
81 Tim Stockdale MISS FRITZ BWP Ret
81 Joe Clee ANARCHISTE DU BLANQUOT ET KWPN Ret
81 Nicole Pavitt AREEB O.L. SBS Ret
81 Nicholas Hochstadter TOSCANE D'AIGUILLY WESTF Ret