Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROUEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
11/19/2017
CSI4* ROUEN - ROUEN, FRA
50
11/16/2017 - 11/19/2017
2.06
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Patrice Delaveau HDC LEONTINE LEDIMAR Z SBS 0 0 37.32 $23,489.10
2 Julien Epaillard TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE ZANG 0 0 37.67 $18,791.28
3 Laurent Goffinet QUINETTE DU QUESNOY SF 0 0 38 $14,093.46
4 Adeline Hecart PASHA DU GUE 0 0 40.98 $9,395.64
5 Margaux Bost AS DE PAPIGNIES SF 0 0 41.35 $6,576.94
6 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA SBS 0 0 42.03 $5,167.60
7 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z BWP 0 4 37.23 $3,758.25
8 Reynald Angot SYMPHONIE DES BICHES ZANG 0 4 39.6 $2,818.69
9 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU SF 0 4 41.77 $2,818.69
10 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU OS 1 $2,348.91
11 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE SF 1 $2,348.91
12 Timothee Anciaume ALMERIA Z 4 $2,348.91
13 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI ZANG 4 $260.99
14 Jerome Hurel URANO 4
15 Marie Etter Pellegrin UNE DE L'OTHAIN SBS 4
16 Julien Gonin SOLEIL DE CORNU CH SF 4
17 Paul Delforge TERRE DU BANNEY WARMBLOOD 4
18 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE SF 4
19 Johnny Pals WESSELINA SF 4
20 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK 5
21 Robert Breul ARSOUILLE DU SEIGNEUR SF 5
22 Wilm Vermeir DALILA DE LA POMME SBS 5
23 Laura Renwick TOP DOLLAR VI SBS 5
24 Pierre Alain Mortier URUGUAY COURCELLE AES 5
25 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO 5
26 Judy Ann Melchior AILINA 6 AES 5
27 Yves Vanderhasselt JEUNESSE THU 5
28 Gaetan Decroix QUEL HOMME DE HUS BWP 6
29 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACCOMO HOLST 6
30 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO OS 8
31 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL AES 8
32 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS BWP 8
33 Alexandra Ledermann REQUIEM DE TALMA SBS 8
34 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO SF 8
35 Axel Van Colen SILHOUETTE ISLAND KWPN 8
36 Darragh Kenny CASSINI Z OS 8
37 Francois Xavier Boudant CIENTO OLDDENBURG 8
38 Kevin Gauthier TWIST DE LA BUTTE KSPN 9
39 Morgan Bordat STAR DE LA BEVIERE SF 9
40 Andreas Knippling TANNENHOF'S CHACCO CHACCO SF 9
41 Guillaume Batillat UGO DU MARQUET 9
42 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SF 9
43 Nicole Pavitt AREEB O.L. BWP 9
44 Aldrick Cheronnet URIS DE LA ROQUE WESTF 9
45 Dermott Lennon LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU SF 12
46 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL ISH 12
47 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z 12
48 Clement Boulanger URANUS D'OMONVILLE ZANG 13
49 Jessica Mendoza TOY BOY SF 13
50 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES BELGIAN WA Ret