Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROTTERDAM GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/4/2021
CSIO5* ROTTERDAM - ROTTERDAM, NED
42
7/1/2021 - 7/4/2021
8.53
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB 0 0 33.1 $45,802.88
2 McLain Ward CONTAGIOUS HOLST 0 0 33.13 $36,642.30
3 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF DEUTCHES S 0 0 33.52 $27,481.73
4 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE BWP 0 0 34.26 $18,321.15
5 Peder Fredricson H&M ALL IN DSP 0 0 34.77 $12,824.81
6 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN SBS 0 0 35.11 $10,076.63
7 Ioli Mytilineou LEVIS DE MUZE SF 0 0 36.47 $7,328.46
8 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z 0 0 36.77 $5,496.35
9 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE ZANG 0 0 38.3 $5,496.35
10 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED SF 0 4 34.97 $4,580.29
11 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE WESTF 0 4 37.37 $4,580.29
12 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE SF 0 4 40.09 $4,580.29
13 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER 0 8 33.81
14 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE BELGIAN WA 0 8 36.97
15 Jack Ansems FLIERE FLUITER 0 8 37.83
16 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 1
17 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT ISH 1
18 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO SF 4
19 Eiken Sato CHACANNO HOLST 4
20 David Will C VIER 2 OS 4
21 Ashlee Bond DONATELLO 141 HOLST 4
22 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson ERMINDO W WESTPHALIA 4
23 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE 4
24 Shane Sweetnam ALEJANDRO SF 4
25 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO RHEINLANDE 4
26 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT OS 4
27 Jerome Guery GRUPO PROM ISIDOR CARCALETTO OLDBG 4
28 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO BWP 4
29 Frank Schuttert CAROLINA KWPN 4
30 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA 5
31 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV 5
32 Wilm Vermeir HOTSHOT BWP 8
33 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 8
34 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z OS 8
35 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat BLUSHING ZANG 12
36 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN 13
37 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB ZANG 13
38 Paola Amilibia DAVIDOFF 14
39 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET DSP Ret
39 Koki Saito CALCENTO NWB Ret
39 Gregory Cottard BIBICI OS Eli
39 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY Ret