Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROOD & RIDDLE EQUINE HOSPITAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
6/14/2019
NAT COUNTRY HEIR II - LEXINGTON, KY, USA
Mauricio Garcia Ballesteros
28
6/12/2019 - 6/16/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Liza Finsness SHIVER SUI 0 0 35.722 $7,500.00
2 Sharn Wordley ANY 0 0 36.578 $5,500.00
3 Maria Schaub GOTICO DI CA' SAN GIORGIO HOLSTEINER 0 0 40.267 $3,250.00
4 Stefanie Collier EMMA-LEE SELLA ITAL 0 4 36.96 $2,000.00
5 Sean Jobin DARIUS KWPN 0 4 37.577 $1,500.00
6 Kelly Arani BUKATO DUTCH WARM 1 $1,250.00
7 Lauren Balcomb VITEL SOURDIN DUTCH WARM 1 $1,000.00
8 Sharn Wordley RYE VAL DE MAI SELLE FRAN 4 $750.00
9 Kaely Tomeu PALINA DE L'ESCAUT SF 4 $750.00
10 Sean Jobin BANCO DU MOULIN HANOVERIAN 4 $500.00
11 Kady Abrahamson CHARLINE 28 4 $500.00
12 Hayley Waters GALOUS MECKL 4 $500.00
13 Callie Schott CHRISTIAAN 4
14 Carlos Quinones SATOYAMA 4
15 Shannon Clifford DIAMOND UNKNOWN 4
16 Tanner Korotkin ARMAGEDON HOLSTEINER 4
17 David Oberkircher UPPER KWPN 4
18 Kady Abrahamson ANASTASIA DU PARK SELLE FRAN 4
19 Keely Mc Intosh INNE VAN DE PLATAAN SELLE FRAN 4
20 Lacey Gilbertson COBOLT 5
21 Karen McFarland LARINTO VAN DE ROLLEBEEK SWB 6
22 Samantha Mackenzie WBS FENISE BELGIAN WA 6
23 Carlos Quinones FERNANDO KWPN 10
24 Chris Ewanouski BINJA KWPN 12
25 Lauren Hester WARINDE B KWPN 12
26 Heren Lee EVERYDAY HERO KWPN 20
27 Caron Stucky LUIGI 24
28 Hayley Waters UPPIE DE LIS OS 25