Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROOD & RIDDLE EQUINE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
6/16/2017
NAT COUNTRY HEIR II - LEXINGTON, KY, USA
Philip De Vita
48
6/14/2017 - 6/18/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Sweetnam CHAQUI Z BWP 0 0 37.424 $7,500.00
2 Pablo Barrios ZARA LEANDRA ZANG 0 0 37.93 $5,500.00
3 Emanuel Andrade CORTINA 186 0 0 40.066 $3,250.00
4 Sharn Wordley RYE VAL DE MAI 0 0 40.499 $2,000.00
5 Liza Finsness SHIVER SF 0 0 41.354 $1,500.00
6 Shane Sweetnam DON'T TOUCH DU BOIS 0 0 41.643 $1,250.00
7 Emanuel Andrade GARINCO VAN DE LIJNSAERD 0 0 44.68 $1,000.00
8 Emanuel Andrade CLOUWNI BELGIAN WA 0 4 41.227 $750.00
9 Kaely Tomeu GENTILLE 0 4 42.386 $750.00
10 Emanuel Andrade U BWP 0 4 42.604 $500.00
11 Luis Pedro Biraben COLORADO 210 0 8 45.159 $500.00
12 Jackson Brittan EASY CONTACT HUMLAN WESTF 0 Eli $500.00
13 Colleen Acosta HIMINI SWB 1
14 Hector Florentino HELIANTE TER WILGEN HANN 2
15 Lacey Gilbertson COBOLT 4
16 Sharn Wordley FAMOSO D IVE Z SWB 4
17 Kady Abrahamson BUGATTI 4
18 Gustavo Prato CARNA Z SF 4
19 Sharn Wordley CAIMAN DES SEQUOIAS ZANG 4
20 Scott Keach CHICCO W SBS 4
21 Scott Keach FEDOR HOLST 4
22 Martien Van Der Hoeven ZERRO LEONE BWP 4
23 Spencer Brittan USA TODAY 4
24 Kirsten Coe AURA KWPN 4
25 Emanuel Andrade GAVERDI Z SI 4
26 Kady Abrahamson CHARLINE 28 BWP 4
27 Andrew Bourns RINGWOOD ZEBO MECKL 4
28 Luis Pedro Biraben ERES TU IRISH SPOR 5
29 Ashley Fleischhacker AUCKLAND DE L'ENCLOS 7
30 Shane Sweetnam BUCKLE UP 8
31 Lorcan Gallagher BELIZE D IVE Z KWPN 8
32 Andrew Bourns NINPARO ZANG 8
33 Kyle Dewar CLEVER VAN DE HELLE 8
34 Michael R. Morrissey LA LOPEZ 3 HOLSTEINER 8
35 Emanuel Andrade DIPSSY WESTF 8
36 Emanuel Andrade JENNI'S CHANCE WB 8
37 Lauren Hester WARINDE B 12
38 Hayley Barnhill IMPRIMIS KWPN 12
39 Scott Lenkart ITILE HORTA BWP 12
40 Teri Kessler LASCANA 3 BWP 12
41 Callie Schott CHRISTIAAN 12
42 Lauren Hester LORSTAKOV 13
43 Luis Pedro Biraben CAILLOU 14
44 Craig Shegog ORBETELLO 20
45 Emanuel Andrade ILMEA VAN DE LEEUWERK 20
46 Taylor Kain CAPHUR BELGIAN WA Eli
46 Scott Keach APERO DE HUS Eli
46 Juan Ortiz D'ULIEN VAN DE SMEETS Eli