Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROME GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
9/8/2018
CSI5* ROME - ROME, ITA
34
9/6/2018 - 9/9/2018
6.32
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W BWP 0 0 37.45 $119,213.82
2 Henrik Von Eckermann CANTINERO DUTCH WARM 0 0 38.32 $72,250.80
3 Jos Verlooy CARACAS 0 0 38.85 $54,188.10
4 Michael G. Duffy CASTLEFIELD RUBINUS HOLST 0 0 39.68 $36,125.40
5 Constant Van Paesschen JILBERT VAN ' T RUYTERSHO WESTF 0 4 38.48 $21,675.24
6 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS BWP 4 $16,256.43
7 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE BWP 4 $10,837.62
8 Peder Fredricson HANSSON WL HOLSTEINER 4 $9,031.35
9 Scott Brash HELLO MR PRESIDENT SWB 4 $7,225.08
10 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 AES 4 $7,225.08
11 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z WESTF 4 $3,612.54
12 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CRUNCH 3 ZANG 4 $3,612.54
13 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO HOLST 4
14 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE HOLST 4
15 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE OS 8
16 Werner Muff POLLENDR SATHU 8
17 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE RHEIN 8
18 Anna Kellnerova SILVERSTONE G 8
19 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM SWB 8
20 Alberto Zorzi CONTANGA 3 BWP 8
21 Harrie Smolders EMERALD OS 8
22 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT BWP 8
23 Yuri Mansur Guerios OPIUM DU SOUFFLET CH WESTF 9
24 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA 12
25 Romain Duguet CALDER KWPN 12
26 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER HOLST 12
27 Christian Ahlmann TOKYO 2 BWP 13
28 Eric Van Der Vleuten ZIGALI P S SF 16
29 Emil Hallundbaek DAZERMIE KWPN 16
30 Rene Lopez HISTOIRE D O KWPN 16
31 Geir Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z BWP 25
32 Jur Vrieling ZYPERN III ZANG Ret
32 Denis Lynch RMF ECHO HOLST Ret
34 Jane Richard Philips FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP BWP Eli