Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROME 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/8/2019
CSI2* ROME - ROME, ITA
32
9/4/2019 - 9/8/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Charlotte Barbey CARDOSO HANN 0 0 36.54 $7,127.00
2 Antonio Maria Garofalo HOPE VD HORTHOEVE KWPN 0 0 37.33 $5,701.60
3 Julia Lynch COPABELLA VEGAS BWP 0 0 37.66 $4,276.20
4 Licinio Grossi DIEGO WB 0 0 37.84 $2,850.80
5 Giavanna Rinaldi ARSOUILLE DU SEIGNEUR KWPN 0 4 34.04 $1,995.56
6 Guido Grimaldi GINUS SBS 0 4 34.65 $1,567.94
7 Wilma Hellstrom CICCI BJN 0 4 38.98 $1,140.32
8 Ingrid Gjelsten JACKSON VD BISSCHOP 0 8 36.54 $855.24
9 Vincent Bartin ICON D'OR BWP 0 20 39.7 $855.24
10 Michael Pender DIAMINO BLUE BWP 1 $712.70
11 Gianluca Apolloni FLORENZO VH KLAVERTJE VIE 1 $712.70
12 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z 4 $712.70
13 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 4
14 Giovanni Sapuppo KELLE FLEUR VD CAATSHOEVE SF 4
15 Sevil Sabanci SIEC COLOUR ME WHITE BWP 4
16 Josefina Goess Saurau MINE THAT BIRD 4
17 Veronica Tracy CHINOOK II KWPN 4
18 Flaminia Straumann JE TAIME FLAMENCO KWPN 4
19 Alexia Apostolescu AVEC COURAGE D'AMOUR BWP 5
20 Nicola Pohl BARONESCHA WEST 8
21 Julia Tops DELACROIX AS KWPN 8
22 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN OLDBG 8
23 Georgina Harvey CHILLIPEPPER 9
24 Lucinda Roche IZAR LB KWPN 12
25 Simone Coata DARDONGE 12
26 Vanessa Barea CAVANI DE MAHN KWPN 12
27 Brittany Hildebrand SALITOS 8 12
28 Inigo Lopez De La Osa Franco RODIN LA GAFFELIERE OLDENBURG 13
29 Sara Morucci STARDUST Z SF 16
30 Benedicte Franquet USTED DE LA BATIA ZANG 20
31 Alexandra Crown BERLINA M ROMAGNOLO Z SF 21
32 Anna Giugno QUEEN ANNE ZANG Ret