Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROESER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
6/7/2018
CSI3* ROESER - ROESER, LUX
45
6/7/2018 - 6/10/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lieven Devos GIOVANNI VT SCHEEKASTEEL AUSTRIANWB 0 0 50.94 $7,435.81
2 Angelie Von Essen DANIEL BWP 0 0 54.45 $5,948.64
3 Emile Tacken CAS KWPN 0 0 55 $4,461.48
4 Leon Thijssen CRISTELLO 2 KWPN 0 4 51.89 $2,974.32
5 Hubert Pignolet NILANE D'ELLE Z KWPN 0 4 52.18 $2,082.02
6 Jonas Vervoort TEAVANTA II C Z ZANG 0 4 60.71 $1,635.87
7 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP ZANG 0 4 61.6 $1,189.72
8 Lea Blanchart UNICK DU FRANCPORT BWP 0 8 49 $892.29
9 Erika Lickhammer TOUPIE DU QUESNOY SF 4 $892.29
10 Max Thirouin JEWEL DE KWAKENBEEK SF 4 $743.58
11 Koen Vereecke JATIVIA BWP 4 $743.58
12 Christian Weier GLOBAL BWP 4 $743.58
13 Wouter Devos TONIK HERO BWP 4
14 Marcel Ewen EXCENEL V 4
15 Penelope Leprevost GAIN LINE BWP 4
16 Kim Emmen HAPPY HANN 4
17 Viktor Daem IC MAGIC VAN DE BIEN BWP 4
18 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT BWP 4
19 Benjamin Hedin PINO D'ORMIL 4
20 Julia Dallamano HOEPALA VH DAALHOF SF 4
21 Geoffroy De Coligny SORRENTO DU PLESSIS BWP 4
22 Rachel Steffen BRICCO SF 4
23 Nathan Budd CADIX DES ROSIERS SWB 4
24 James Davenport TIGER SBS 5
25 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY SWB 8
26 Noelle Van der Velde ZAMORA SF 8
27 Charlotte MCAULEY VALENTINO TUILIERE NRPS 8
28 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY SF 8
29 Kevin Gauthier TWIST DE LA BUTTE AWHA 8
30 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DESERT STORM II SF 9
31 Rik Hemeryck DEESSE DE LA SURE 9
32 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER SBS 9
33 Kirsten Rombouts DESTENATION OS 9
34 Holger Wenz CONNER KWPN 9
35 Etienne Dusart SUMMUM D'OSSAU WESTF 12
36 Victor Bettendorf CARRARA 14 AA 13
37 Cristian Pitzianti JAZIER VAN'T EIGENLO HANN 13
38 Amber Fijen FLYING-SAM BWP 14
39 Raphael Masson CORISMO KWPN 16
40 Jarno Van Erp AL CAPONE HOLST 17
41 Thomas Kuck CASSIO 32 KWPN 20
42 Karolina Kielbasa Borgstrom CARIPPU HOLST 29
43 Jan Muller DIOR CHAVANNAIS Ret
43 Benjamin Grandjacques CAVIAR DE L'HERIBUS Ret
45 Shinichiro Sugiyama SOMETHING SPECIAL SBS Eli