Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ROESER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
7/9/2017
CSI2* ROESER - ROESER, LUX
34
7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Siebe Kramer ZIZI DONALDSON HANN 0 0 48.23 $6,524.75
2 Kim Grangenette ELIO 4 HOLST 0 0 52.83 $5,219.80
3 Victor Bettendorf COLCHIQUE DU GIBET KWPN 4 0 42.79 $3,914.85
4 Christian Weier GLOBAL SCSL 0 4 43.33 $2,609.90
5 Charlotte Bettendorf QUELTIS BWP 0 4 43.4 $1,826.93
6 Anuschka Zewe CLICK SF 0 4 52.89 $1,435.44
7 Kristaps Neretnieks CORNET'S SPIRIT HOLST 4 4 44.15 $1,043.96
8 Eloise Lutgen QYM DES MALAIS HOLST 1 8 55.4 $782.97
9 Paul Van Wylick CANTATE SF 4 8 45.75 $782.97
10 Viktoria Haussler BIJOU V KWPN 4 $652.47
11 Anna Duff BARON XVIII WESTF 8 $652.47
12 Christoph Konemann ROSE DE SETIF WESTF 8 $652.47
13 Charlotte Gastaldi ROLF DES GREZ SF 8
14 Caio Carvalho Filho JET SET DB 8
15 Perry Geryl COCAINE UNKNOWN 8
16 Samy Colman VIS TA VIE 8
17 Mehdi Benbiga Debauge UGOLINO DU CLOS SF 10
18 Jan Muller CHARLY CHAMPION SF 12
19 Steve Lefevre JERICHO VAN ORTI HOLST 12
20 Anya Astafieff CHEE SOON S BWP 12
21 Estelle Gagliardini TINO DE LA CHAUSSEE DSP 16
22 Lara Postillon ALL GOOD SBS 16
23 Julie Thiry DARISSA 7 WESTF 16
24 Niklas Betz CRISTOFER 16
25 Brecht Goossens FILESTO VAN DE HERKANT WESTF 20
26 Giovanna Sobania JASPER M BWP 25
27 Kullo Kender COOPER BWP 25
28 Marcel Ewen FRITS KWPN Eli
28 Etienne Dusart SUMMUM D'OSSAU KWPN Eli
30 Noemie Goergen PICOLINE N.L. AA Ret
30 Lucas Cousin VENTO B Ret
30 Thomas Holz CORAL SPRINGS KWPN Ret
30 Kanako Ito CHARI 10 ISH Ret
30 Anthony Delage CASINO ROYAL VD HUNTERS WESTF Ret