Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESENBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
9/4/2021
CSI3* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
60
8/31/2021 - 9/5/2021
1.51
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY BH 0 0 39.86 $30,535.25
2 Lillie Keenan SKYHORSE SELLE FRAN 0 0 42.14 $24,428.20
3 Nicola Philippaerts GIJS SWEDISH WA 0 0 42.98 $18,321.15
4 Wilm Vermeir IQ VAN HET STEENTJE 0 0 43.25 $12,214.10
5 Holger Wulschner DIAMANT DE PLAISIR BWP 0 0 43.61 $8,549.87
6 Emanuele Camilli CHADELLANO PS 0 0 46.72 $6,717.76
7 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking COLDPLAY 0 4 40.73 $4,885.64
8 Kevin Staut LUBIE DE L'ELAN 0 4 41.82 $3,664.23
9 Noora Forsten CON CAYA 0 4 42.4 $3,664.23
10 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z DSP 0 4 42.49 $3,053.53
11 Michael G Duffy RISING SON ZANG 0 4 43.18 $3,053.53
12 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE 0 4 43.67 $3,053.53
13 Maximilian Weishaupt DSP OMERTA INCIPIT HOLSTEINER 0 4 45.85 $305.35
14 Eoin McMahon CHAKRA 9 0 4 46.8 $305.35
15 Wojciech Wojcianiec NACCORD MELLONI 0 8 41.61 $305.35
16 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 KWPN 0 8 43.95
17 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS 0 8 45.28
18 Ondrej Zvara QUIMERO M KWPN 1
19 Richard Vogel CARAMBA 92 CZEWB 4
20 Bertram Allen HARLEY VD BISSCHOP 4
21 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 BWP 4
22 Philip Ruping CASALLCO KWPN 4
23 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA 4
24 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ 4
25 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CLEMENS DE LA LANDE 4
26 Katrin Eckermann CALA MANDIA 4
27 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli GRAND SLAM VDL 4
28 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 4
29 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS KWPN 4
30 Jos Verlooy FABREGAS SWB 4
31 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB 4
32 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER 5
33 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z OS 5
34 Karina Johannpeter ESCAPE-ADVENTURE ZANG 5
35 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CALCENTO 5
36 Mario Stevens STARISSA OS 5
37 Anna Dryden CHICAGO HD 5
38 Torben Kohlbrandt HAPPY TIME 5
39 Derin Demirsoy HUNTER 5
40 Max Kuhner EIC CALEO 5
41 Ludo Philippaerts MR. IDOL S 8
42 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK 8
43 Omer Karaevli CANTATE 8
44 Hannes Ahlmann NERRADO 8
45 Katharina Offel HEARST DB HOLST 8
46 Shane Breen KBS MAJOR PLAYER 8
47 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 9
48 Ioli Mytilineou L'ARTISTE DE TOXANDRA 9
49 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 9
50 Jordy Van Massenhove VERDIAMO Z 11
51 Pieter Devos JUST ME D 12
52 Bart Bles EL ROCCO 12
53 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO 13
54 Bryan Balsiger EVEREST V'T HOF V EVERSEM Z 13
55 Felipe Amaral ANDROIDE 3K 16
56 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues FITCH Ret
56 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA KANDLEFORD Ret
56 Olivier Philippaerts MIRO Ret
56 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 Ret
56 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN WESTF Ret