Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESENBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
9/5/2021
CSI2* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
40
8/31/2021 - 9/5/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Katrin Eckermann CHAO LEE OLDBG 0 0 42.01 $7,786.49
2 Richard Vogel SPRING DARK 0 0 44.84 $6,229.19
3 Michael Cristofoletti LEZARO SF 0 0 46.66 $4,671.89
4 Harrie Smolders URICAS V/D KATTEVENNEN 0 0 48.96 $3,114.60
5 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON 0 0 51.15 $2,180.22
6 Maximilian Weishaupt NEXUS 12 HOLST 0 4 45.18 $1,713.03
7 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S 0 4 49.25 $1,245.84
8 Karina Johannpeter LUCERO LS LA SILLA KWPN 0 8 50.45 $934.38
9 Torben Kohlbrandt CASALL DEL MONTE SLS 1 $934.38
10 Laura Monier PETTER PATTER 1 $778.65
11 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking PEPINA G 4 $778.65
12 Steve Guerdat DYNAMIX DE BELHEME 4 $778.65
13 Andre Thieme CONACCO 4
14 Gerrit Nieberg BLUES D'AVELINE CH 4
15 William Whitaker MISS ARAGONA PS 4
16 Jana Wargers CHACCO'S LADY 2 4
17 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ILERO 4
18 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 4
19 Marcus Ehning CHUEMLI 4
20 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CALLE DELUXE 4
21 Veronica Tracy DIEGO 4
22 Karen Polle CELINE KWPN 5
23 Antonio Maria Garofalo PRESLEY DEGLI ASSI MECKLENBUR 8
24 Michael G Duffy MY WAY B. & V. 8
25 Georgia Tame EVITA 8
26 Anna Dryden MISS MILLY MANOU 8
27 Sophie Hinners DAKOTA DE L'ARDRAIS OLDENBURG 8
28 Frank Schuttert MILLION DOLLAR 8
29 Patrick Stuhlmeyer DIARON OLD 9
30 Shane Breen Z7 REGAL DON 9
31 Veronika Shchekoturova CONLOUBA 10
32 Wilm Vermeir JOYRIDE S HANN 11
33 Vladimir Tretera GLIERITE 12
34 Frederick Troschke CEMAL 13
35 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD Eli
35 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli LUIGI D'ECLIPSE OLDBG Ret
35 Laura Klaphake DAVENPORT VDL Ret
35 Justine Tebbel COTE DE PABLO Ret
35 Jur Vrieling ETOULON VDL Ret
35 Caroline Rehoff Pedersen CHACCIENY KWPN Ret