Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESENBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
6/23/2019
CSI2* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
48
6/20/2019 - 6/23/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gerrit Nieberg QUIBELLE DE LA COEUR 0 0 40.58 $7,127.00
2 Katrin Eckermann CA VA BIEN 4 WESTF 0 0 41.21 $5,701.60
3 Nicole Persson SAGOLDA 0 0 41.77 $4,276.20
4 Isheau Wong JUSSICA T OS 0 0 42 $2,850.80
5 Peter Moloney COMPELLING Z 0 0 42.58 $1,995.56
6 Steffen Eikenkotter SIR SANDRO BS ZANG 0 0 43.48 $1,567.94
7 Ludger Beerbaum CAMARGO 2 HOLST 0 0 43.89 $1,140.32
8 Tom Martens FLEETWOOD HANN 0 0 44.07 $855.24
9 Noora Forsten CON CAYA 0 0 44.16 $855.24
10 Laura Klaphake CARMINA 51 DSP 0 0 44.51 $712.70
11 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 0 0 44.96 $712.70
12 Emily Short COCO II 0 0 46.59 $712.70
13 Margrethe Hartmann FIGHTER DHH AES 0 0 47.46 $142.54
14 Michael G. Duffy ESCOFFIER 0 4 40.28 $142.54
15 Maud Roosendaal UNIVERSO KWPN 0 4 42.28 $142.54
16 Mohamed Talaat TABEA 20 KWPN 0 4 43.08 $142.54
17 Ramiro Quintana HIJA VAN STROKAPELLEKEN HOLST 0 8 43.8 $142.54
18 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 BELGIAN WA 1
19 Chloe D. Reid SALLY 643 HOLST 4
20 Andre Sakakini CURT 13 HANN 4
21 Max Nieberg COOKIE 62 OLDBG 4
22 Michael Viehweg LORD OF PEZI WESTF 4
23 Julius Reinacher CONTAGIA OS 4
24 Kathrin Stolmeijer CHICA DEL AIRE 4
25 Tim Rieskamp Godeking SPECIAL ENVOY WESTF 4
26 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 4
27 Katharina Knoop FOLLOW ME 52 OS 4
28 Stein Endresen CANTOLAR 4
29 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO HANN 4
30 Jana Wargers ADARTICONE 4
31 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO MIPAAF 4
32 Hasan Senturk LYCON 3 RHEIN 4
33 Rupert Carl Winkelmann LYONHEART WESTF 4
34 Patrick Doller CHA MU 4 4
35 Michael Ziems COMETO WIN 5
36 Holger Wenz GLOSSY CARLOS 5
37 Mario Stevens BALOUBET 4 8
38 Julia Plate BALOTELLI 5 OS 8
39 Enno Klaphake URUS 2 8
40 Manjun Kwon CENTURIO 8
41 Alexa Larkin JOLIE VAN'T ZOGGEHOF KWPN 8
42 Felix Hassmann CARLA 9
43 Panagiotis Tsaktiris LA BELLE VAN DORPERHEIDE OLDBG 11
44 Johannes Ehning QUINTANA ROO 2 12
45 Rene Dittmer YOSHIMI 17
46 Thomas Holz BUFFY 53 Ret
46 Greta Reinacher CLAUDIUS R DSP Ret
46 Boseon Kim CARL Ret