Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESENBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
6/25/2017
CSI2* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
47
6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Chloe D. Reid SALLY 643 0 0 37.98 $6,524.75
2 Maria Madenova KS CORADINA HANN 0 0 38.95 $5,219.80
3 Mario Stevens EL BANDIATA B LATVIAN 0 0 39.21 $3,914.85
4 Jana Wargers AFRAH 4 HANN 0 0 40.25 $2,609.90
5 Philip Ruping CLINTA HOLST 0 0 40.43 $1,826.93
6 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO OLDENBURG 0 0 41.69 $1,435.44
7 Lars Volmer CUDIEBLUE RHEIN 0 0 42.12 $1,043.96
8 Gerrit Nieberg QUIBELLE DE LA COEUR KWPN 0 0 42.17 $782.97
9 Michael Cristofoletti CIAO 2 WESTF 0 0 42.56 $782.97
10 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI HOLST 0 0 43.76 $652.47
11 Tae Sato QUINTANA DE CAPITOL OS 0 4 42.59 $652.47
12 Nicole Persson BALOUNITO WESTF 0 4 43.41 $652.47
13 Karina Johannpeter LUCERO LS LA SILLA OLDBG 0 4 47.53
14 Tim Rieskamp Godeking QUAPITOLA DE BEAUFOUR SLS 0 8 38.17
15 Johannes Ehning CASSITO DEL DIABLO SF 0 WD
16 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 HOLSTEINER 1
17 Roberto Previtali ROMEO 88 1
18 Vera Benchimol Brot CAIRON 10 ZANG 1
19 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN WESTF 1
20 Tadayoshi Hayashi TABEA 20 SF 4
21 Felix Hassmann QUALI QUANTI HOLST 4
22 Ludger Beerbaum CHAMAN BAD-WU 4
23 Gaj Riossa DAKOTA 4
24 Anna Gorbacheva COLANDO KWPN 4
25 Lea Steinbruchel CARAMBA 70 4
26 Rene Tebbel LYCON 3 OLDBG 4
27 Richard Vogel SOLITAER 41 WESTF 4
28 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CITY 11 HANN 4
29 Andre Sakakini BESTINOV VL HOLST 4
30 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 KWPN 4
31 Coco Fath HUCKLEBERRY HANN 4
32 Clarissa Crotta HH VENICE BEACH DUTCH WARM 5
33 Philip Koch SHAMPAGNE BATILLY HANOVERIAN 5
34 Stefan Engbers TEMPO ROYAL SF 8
35 Erika Lickhammer UGO DE LA TOUR VIDAL 8
36 Kazuteru Kitai LUCKY BOY 231 SF 8
37 Justine Tebbel LIGHT STAR 4 WESTF 8
38 Atsushi Sakata FOR LEO M HANN 8
39 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC WESTF 9
40 Mario Maintz ALLEGRO 412 SF 9
41 Holger Wenz DELUXE ILTON WESTF 11
42 Toni Hassmann BIEN AIMEE DE LA LIONNE BWP 13
43 Ellis Pex CHARLIE WESTF 14
44 Arundell Beerbaum CARESSE 9 HOLST 15
45 Celine Schradick CONTENTO 4 HANN Eli
46 Kirsten Rikkert WINDE R.A.G HOLST Ret
46 Karin Ernsting MACAO Ret