Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RIESENBECK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/4/2020
CSI 2* RIESENBECK - RIESENBECK, GER
60
10/1/2020 - 10/4/2020
1.33
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD KWPN 0 0 43.8 $7,241.03
2 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 0 0 44.64 $5,792.82
3 Jonathan Gordon DOROTHEENTAL'S CLASSICA OS 0 0 45.55 $4,344.61
4 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO 0 0 45.93 $2,896.41
5 Frederick Troschke CHECKER 47 RHEIN 0 0 46.21 $2,027.48
6 Rene Dittmer URHELIA LUTTERBACH 0 0 46.3 $1,593.02
7 Justine Tebbel LIGHT STAR 4 SF 0 0 47.8 $1,158.56
8 Emma Emanuelsson CHAPLOON HANN 0 0 48.07 $868.92
9 Andre Thieme CHAKARIA 0 0 48.38 $868.92
10 Ludger Beerbaum MILA 0 0 48.42 $724.10
11 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA 0 0 51.73 $724.10
12 Leonie Bockmann FIRE AND ICE J HOLST 0 0 52.31 $724.10
13 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 WESTF 0 4 48.34 $142.54
14 Zoe Osterhoff ELOVELY OS 0 4 48.52 $142.54
15 Mario Stevens BALOUBET 4 0 4 48.59 $142.54
16 Niklas Betz CONTAN 2 OS 0 4 48.84
17 Clarissa Crotta CONTENDRIX MECKL 0 4 49.24
18 Markus Renzel CANMORE 4 HOLST 0 4 50.83
19 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 0 4 59.37
20 Katrin Eckermann CALA MANDIA 0 4 60.02
21 Ryoji Takada CARLOW VD HELLE 0 6 63.39
22 Johannes Ehning ZYCARLO Z HOLST 1
23 Mohamed Talaat CASANOVA ROYAL 1
24 Lara Weber BIEN AIMEE DE LA LIONNE HOLST 4
25 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR CALLAS WESTF 4
26 Felix Hassmann SIG CHACCINUS 4
27 Christian Kukuk CREATURE OS 4
28 Philipp Hartmann CAPRI 111 4
29 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN OLD 4
30 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 OLDBG 4
31 Klaus Otte Wiese UBAMA HANN 4
32 Marco Kutscher BLOCKBUSTER SF 4
33 Sven Heitkemper DENTO 4
34 Angelique Rusen ATZE 34 KWPN 4
35 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking IB QUERIDO 4
36 Simon Heineke CHAIRMAN 20 4
37 Carsten-Otto Nagel L'ESPERANCE 2 HOLST 4
38 Kathrin Muller CONAN 44 HOLST 5
39 Jana Wargers ANTONIA 175 5
40 Kaya Luthi QUINTANA ROO 2 5
41 Maren Hoffmann LA NESSA 8
42 Kai Thomann SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3 8
43 Jan Meves DYNASTIE D HANN 8
44 Chloe Reid LUIS P 8
45 MARIE SCHULZE TOPPHOFF LE POINT KOE DEUTSCHES 8
46 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON OLDBG 8
47 Jens Baackmann AGLAIA J OS 8
48 Tom Schellekens CASANDER 8
49 Jack Ray Nielsen GERDINGS CARRIE 8
50 Maximilian Weishaupt NEXUS 12 9
51 Kerry McCahill VATSON SITTE 9
52 Holger Wenz BARBADOS IV BELGIAN SP 9
53 Kathrin Stolmeijer KOLIBRIS VULKANO DREE BOE 9
54 Jason Foley MADORADA DW 12
55 Vera Brinck CORNELIUS 29 13
56 Gerrit Nieberg QUIBELLE DE LA COEUR WESTF 14
57 Mikael Forsten CONSISTENT WESTF 20
58 Benjamin Wulschner CHACCOBEL Ret
58 Greta Reinacher GALME Ret
58 Christoffer Lindenberg APPY CARA Ret