Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

REIMS GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 18, 2020
Week 2020-13
5/24/2019
CSI3* REIMS - REIMS, FRA
74
5/23/2019 - 5/26/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Thibeau Spits BELLISSIMO Z SBS 0 0 41.41 $7,127.00
2 Julien Champailler ATOMIC D'AIGUILLY ZANG 0 0 42.77 $5,701.60
3 Charlotte Bettendorf HOPE STREET SF 0 0 43.13 $4,276.20
4 Rene Lopez CEVRINE DU BANNEY Z HOLSTEINER 0 0 44.8 $2,850.80
5 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA ZANG 0 0 45.87 $1,995.56
6 Emeric George ATOMIC BOMB 0 0 52.7 $1,567.94
7 Tony Hanquinquant TOURTERELLE D'ELLE 0 4 42.9 $1,140.32
8 Frederic Vernaet EUPTRIC VAN BEEK SF 0 4 43.02 $855.24
9 Edward Doyle Jr BILLY GUILDER KWPN 0 4 48.02 $855.24
10 Charles Luyckx VIRTUOSE D'EOLE AES 0 8 43.55 $712.70
11 Hubert Pignolet ATHOS D'ELLE SF 0 13 65.31 $712.70
12 Aurelien Leroy CARRERA SUNHEUP Z SF 1 $712.70
13 Andres Vereecke IGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERE ZANG 4 $114.03
14 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL BWP 4 $114.03
15 Ludovic Gaudin ULINE PLATIERE 4 $114.03
16 Victor Bettendorf SORBIER BLANC 4 $114.03
17 Yfke Bourget SAMOURAI DE JEANBEL SF 4 $114.03
18 Jean Francois Rondoux JAMEELATY SF 4 $114.03
19 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj HOEPALA VH DAALHOF SF 4 $114.03
20 Graham Gillespie ANDRETTI BWP 4
21 Siebe Kramer ZIZI DONALDSON HOLST 4
22 Leonie Peeters TINKOUCHA HERO Z HOLST 4
23 Taylor Alexander LORD LUCIO 4
24 Jose Thiry CYRANO D'ORBRI 4
25 Viktor Daem IC MAGIC VAN DE BIEN SL 4
26 Axel Narolles SELTIQUE BWP 5
27 Gregory Wathelet FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z SF 5
28 Egor Shchibrik CASANOVA F Z ZANG 5
29 Billy Twomey LADY LOU ZANG 5
30 Ivan Dalton AJACCIENNE WESTF 5
31 Gaetan Stalpaert JARLON VAN DE MEERSEN SF 5
32 Rodrigo Diaz ALONZO D ETE BWP 5
33 Connor Husain MTF SAINT SIMEON 6
34 Kim Thiry CASALEO Z SF 7
35 Baptiste Bohren A TOI DE PRIM' 8
36 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS 8
37 Loic Michelon VELINA DE FARJONNIERE SF 8
38 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 8
39 Raphael Goehrs VITELLIUS DES DAMES HOLST 8
40 Jerome Maurel VARSOVIE DU THOT SF 9
41 Gilles Clanget QUIL BILL LUTTERBACH SF 9
42 Joe Clayton CARREAU OF GREENHILL Z SF 9
43 Nicolas Toro DESPERADO ZANG 9
44 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED 10
45 Christopher Frazer QUISANDRO AES 12
46 Marcel Wolf SIELLA HOLST 12
47 Lily Freeman-Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z OS 13
48 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II 16
49 Paul Lescaillet JABAB DES VALCES SWB 16
50 Steven Franks BRUTUS III 16
51 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z AES 16
52 Amelie Lebrisollier VERANO D'LA ROUSSERIE ZANG 17
53 Benjamin Perez Alvarez QUEBEC DE OLID SF 17
54 Jules Bernast EGANIX DU SEIGNEUR CDE 17
55 Axel Van Colen STALETTA PS 17
56 Noel Fauntleroy JECO VAN HET SWENNENHOG 19
57 Cedric Bellanger BABY ONE NOUVOLIEU BELGIAN WA 21
58 Michael Murphy EMPIRE 22
59 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE 36
60 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert CHACOTE SF Ret
60 Mario Wilson Fernandes LOTUS OLDBG Ret
60 Kirstie Leightley THAIS D'LA VERRERIE Ret
60 Guillaume Batillat CLASSIC ADDICTION SF Ret
60 Robert Smith NEWTON PACIFIC Ret
60 Alexandra Francart APPOLON BLEU Ret
60 Frederique Fabre Delbos UPICOR MANATHIS SF Ret
67 Emily Short TRIANON DU ROZEL SF Eli
67 Romain Moresve UPSILONE DU CLOS SF Eli
67 Victor Mariano Luminatti F. AMELUSIENA R 52 SF Eli
67 Samuel Hutton FLAVIO Eli
67 Emily Ward MILLIONINMIND KWPN Eli
67 Kyle Timm DOUBLE T ISH Eli
67 Benjamin Barbot AMARETTO DU SURGEON ISH Eli
67 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES SF Eli