Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

REDEFIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/14/2017
CSI3* REDEFIN - REDEFIN, GER
46
5/11/2017 - 5/14/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Holger Wulschner BSC CHA CHA CHA BWP 0 0 39.82 $13,049.50
2 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY HOLST 0 0 40.88 $10,439.60
3 Michael Kolz FST DIPYLON HOLST 0 0 41.56 $6,524.75
3 Michel Hendrix BAILEYS 0 0 41.56 $6,524.75
5 Rolf Moormann SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3 KWPN 0 0 41.76 $3,653.86
6 Amke Stroman FORCHELLO HANN 0 0 42.98 $2,870.89
7 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M WESTF 0 4 44.17 $2,087.92
8 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND HANN 0 4 45.4 $1,565.94
9 Andrzej Oplatek COPPERFIELD 40 HOLST 0 4 46.83 $1,565.94
10 Andre Thieme CUPERTINO HANN 0 16 49.38 $1,304.95
11 Niklas Krieg AYERS ROCK 19 HOLST 0 Ret 77.44 $1,304.95
12 Thomas Kleis FORTUNE 17 WESTF 4 $1,304.95
13 Tim Rieskamp Godeking CHALETTA WESTF 4
14 Jan Sprehe C.D. 2 OS 4
15 Marco Kutscher QUADROS 3 4
16 Robert Bruhns GEPSOM HOLST 4
17 Maria Madenova SHERE KHAN DU BANNEY OS 4
18 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 SF 4
19 Nicole Persson LEXINGTON 65 ISH 4
20 Christian Hess LA CALIDAD KWPN 5
21 Mike Patrick Leichle CORIANO CARTHAGO HOLST 5
22 Frederike Staack CALCENTO 5
23 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO OS 5
24 Heiko Schmidt CHAP 47 OS 8
25 Philip Ruping CLINTA OS 8
26 Daniela Theelen LUCENTINO 2 OLDENBURG 8
27 Linn Widmark COLEBURN HOLST 8
28 Jana Wargers CARL SWB 8
29 Alexander Zettermann MAGIC PARK 9
30 Eoin Ryan NELSON 235 SWB 9
31 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II 9
32 Clarissa Crotta COLT 24 HOLST 9
33 Benjamin Wulschner BANGKOK GIRL PP KWPN 12
34 Miriam Schneider CARTAGENA 17 OLDNBGR 12
35 Karina Leichle SIRE D'ISIGNY MECKL 12
36 Jasper Kools CHATTO 4 SF 12
37 Andre' Plath AFP'S COSMIC BLUE 2 OLDBG 13
38 Maksymilian Wechta LONDON 32 OS 13
39 Hans-Thorben Ruder COMPAGNON 9 OLDBG 16
40 Philipp Makowei CHELSEA 96 OLDBG 16
41 Arne Van Heel QUINCY 126 WARMBLOOD 17
42 Bruce Goodin CENTINA 10 HANN Ret
42 Michael Cristofoletti CIAO 2 OLDBG Ret
42 Jorg Naeve CARENA 11 HOLST Ret
42 Philipp Schober CICERO'S ISAURA Ret
42 Krzysztok Gozdek JUST AN HERO BWP Ret