Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RBC GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/9/2018
CSI5* SPRUCE MEADOWS "NATIONAL" - CALGARY AB, CAN
Peter Grant
33
6/6/2018 - 6/10/2018
5.46
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kent Farrington GAZELLE SF 0 0 49.94 $131,693.52
2 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE BWP 0 0 54.72 $79,814.25
3 Karen Polle WITH WINGS BRANDENBRG 0 4 48.52 $59,860.69
4 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY 1 $39,907.12
5 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA BWP 1 $23,944.27
6 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 HANN 4 $17,958.21
7 Sharn Wordley CASPER HANN 4 $11,972.13
8 Charles Jacobs CASSINJA S OLDBG 4 $9,976.78
9 Francois Lamontagne CHANEL DU CALVAIRE 4 $7,981.42
10 Peter Lutz ROBIN DE PONTHUAL BSH 4 $7,981.42
11 Mario Deslauriers BARDOLINA 2 SF 4 $3,990.71
12 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER HOLSTEINER 5 $3,990.71
13 Conor Swail RUBENS LS LA SILLA SDWA 5
14 Vladamir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL LA SILLA 5
15 Kara Chad CARONA SF 7
16 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL KWPN 8
17 Rowan Willis BLUE MOVIE OS 8
18 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z AES 8
19 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN 8
20 Richie Moloney FREESTYLE DE MUZE KWPN 8
21 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER 8
22 Jordan Coyle ERISTOV 9
23 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE KWPN 9
24 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 10
25 Patricio Pasquel BABEL SF 12
26 Molly Ashe Cawley CASSANDRA CCDM 12
27 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON 16
28 Keean White Z DIAMANTY OLDBG 17
29 Reynaldop Roberto Daza Cardozo CHACCO BALOU HOLST 18
30 Daniel Coyle CITA 20
31 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES HOLST Eli
31 Paulo Santana Filho BISCAYO SBS Eli
31 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS WARMBLOOD Eli