Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RANSHOFEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
5/25/2018
CSI2* RANSHOFEN - RANSHOFEN, AUT
70
5/24/2018 - 5/27/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lawrence Greene ARRIVEDERCI 7 KWPN 0 74.68 $7,526.12
2 Ales Opatrny VDL FAKIR BAVAR 1 76.29 $6,020.90
3 Andres Penalosa DESIDERIO BAIO BWP 1 76.4 $4,515.67
4 Andreas Brenner QUINTAIRA 1 76.68 $3,010.45
5 Markus Kolz DORNADELLO 1 77.66 $2,107.31
6 Roland Englbrecht MEVISTO'S CORWINNI DSP 1 77.69 $1,655.74
7 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI SLOVEN, WB 1 77.87 $1,204.18
8 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 BWP 2 80.75 $903.13
9 Helmut Schonstetter JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE WESTF 4 73.23 $903.13
10 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 BWP 4 73.73 $752.61
11 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX KWPN 4 73.95 $752.61
12 Sophia Schindlbeck CALATA OLDBG 4 74.43 $752.61
13 Matthias Atzmuller NARUMOL B 4 74.44 $240.83
14 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 BAVAR 4 74.67 $240.83
15 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 HOLST 4 75.12 $240.83
16 Wolfgang Puschak EDGAR OLDBG 4 75.42 $240.83
17 Charlotte Barbey CARDOSO KWPN 4 75.77 $240.83
18 Andreas Brenner CASHMAN 2 KWPN 5 76.26 $240.83
19 Roland Grimm CAPTAIN KWPN 5 76.62
20 Matthias Atzmuller CUITERO HANN 5 76.78
21 Charlotte Barbey CHARLIE CHAPLIN HOLST 6 82.77
22 Markus Kolz ETICHE DE FRIBOIS 8 74.93
23 Reto Ruflin CALMINE BWP 8 75.05
24 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B HANN 8 75.47
25 Simone Blum CON TOUCH S ZANG 8 75.89
26 Raphael Masson CORISMO WESTF 8 91.26
27 Ales Opatrny CHABLOU HOLST 8 91.5
28 Bronislav Chudyba POKERFACE 33 HANN 9 76.11
29 Franz Steiner Jr CHANEL 432 OS 9 76.27
30 Helmut Schonstetter ASCALAN OS 9 76.83
31 Ethen Ahearne BRUNO BANANI 9 ZANG 9 78.21
32 Maximilian Weishaupt CON CAYA OS 9 78.31
33 Alena Gasperl COUPE DAENEMARK DSP 9 78.55
34 Anuschka Zewe CLICK 9 78.97
35 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 HOLST 9 93.24
36 Simone Blum COOL HILL 2 OLDENBURGE 10 97.53
37 Maximilian Weishaupt CON DITION DSP 11 87.49
38 Adrian Schmid CESSERIAS CRACK BAVARIAN W 12 104.27
39 Nikola Bielikova CARTHINJO HOLST 13 79.05
40 Alena Gasperl ALLMAN HOLST 14 80.6
41 Patrik Majher SUMMERSBY KWPN 15 101.77
42 Ethen Ahearne ECCO HANN 16 88.36
43 Peter Bleiker Jr. HUCKLEBERRY FINN II CH KWPN 17 78.57
44 Max Kuhner ARGENTINA 243 SWITZERLAN 17 93.48
45 Maximilian Schmid VALENTINO 311 WESTF 18 81.95
46 Julia Rackow LAIHLA DSP 22 97.33
47 Laura Lehner ACCALETTO Z HANN 22 98.06
48 Sophia Schindlbeck CATINKA S ZANG 25 109.01
49 Alice Janout WODKA LIME HOLST Ret
49 Gerfried Puck ECLIPS 2 KWPN Ret
49 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY KWPN Ret
49 Simon Widmann DOBOLENSKY KWPN Ret
49 Marina Konig SHUTTER ILAND KWPN Ret
49 Raphael Masson CADEAU DE COEUR OLDBG Ret
49 Michael Viehweg BEN HARDY WURTTEMBER Ret
49 Hans Gunther Goskowitz QUATTA VH STOKERSHOF AWO Ret
49 Hana Bajrovic COSACARA B ZANG Ret
49 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO BAVAR Ret
49 Christian Juza LENA 490 OLDBG Ret
49 Annika Roede CAMILLA 105 WESTF Ret
49 Marisa Braig PABLITO VAN ERPEKOM DSP Ret
49 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 ZANG Ret
63 Dominika Gaalova COME ON BOY HOLST Eli
63 Kirsten Schweiger CORIANDER 16 HOLST Eli
63 Christian Juza MISTER Z BAVAR Eli
63 Sandra Viehweg MYTENDER'S APPOLONIA ZANG Eli
63 Maximilian Schmid COUNT EDWARDS HOLST Eli
63 Michael Viehweg CLARISSIMO ZP HANN Eli
63 Roland Grimm MONELLO III HOLST Eli
63 Ruth Oehen BLUE CHACCO WURTEEMBER Eli