Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RANSHOFEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
5/26/2019
CSI2* RANSHOFEN - RANSHOFEN, AUT
43
5/23/2019 - 5/26/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Dieter Kofler BE CHECK IT OUT BWP 0 0 48.86 $7,127.00
2 Adrian Schmid CESSERIAS CRACK 0 0 51.92 $5,701.60
3 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER HOLST 0 4 53.73 $4,276.20
4 Reto Ruflin CASSANDRA XXI SA 0 4 56.02 $2,850.80
5 Alice Janout QUICK SHINE KWPN 0 4 56.32 $1,995.56
6 Hans Gunther Blum EQUADOR 48 KWPN 0 4 56.94 $1,567.94
7 Jason Smith GALAYA VON HOF KWPN 0 8 51 $1,140.32
8 Matej Kotalik LISTON ACHTERHOEK 0 12 61 $855.24
9 Wolfgang Puschak EDGAR 0 Ret 78.99 $855.24
10 Otto Steurer VIOLETTE DU LANDEL KWPN 1 $712.70
11 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 4 $712.70
12 Sandor Szasz LUFTIKUS BOY 4 $712.70
13 Tina Deuerer BARCELONA VON AARHOF CH BAVAR 4
14 Julia Haarmann CECILIA 28 CH 4
15 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 4
16 Elisabeth Meyer S.I.E.C. LAUTREC HOLST 4
17 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 4
18 Sophia Schindlbeck CATINKA S HOLST 4
19 Roland Grimm CAPTAIN HOLST 4
20 Patrik Majher CLAUDE HANN 4
21 Stefano Coata IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE 4
22 Andreas Brenner CLINTANA W Z SI 5
23 Simone Coata DARDONGE 5
24 Christian Juza MISTER Z KWPN 5
25 Nicolette Hirt FAST LUCCA ZANG 5
26 Julia Bieler-Kohrock CASIMIR 150 HANOVERIAN 5
27 Ales Opatrny DAYLIGHT 281 8
28 Dominik Juffinger ASCALAN 8
29 Clarissa Lyra BURJA ZANG 8
30 Peter Bleiker Jr. LINARO 8
31 Maximilian Schmid COCOLINO 7 8
32 Daniel Bottcher LORENZO P 8
33 Maximilian Weishaupt CON DITION BAD-WU 8
34 Maximiliane Ruppert LIBERTINO 9 BAVARIAN W 9
35 Helmut Schonstetter VALIENTHE DH Z DSP 12
36 Nikola Bielikova CARTHINJO ZANG 12
37 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO HOLST 12
38 Matteo Del Prete ATHINA 12
39 Sally Carina Zwiener BISCUIT PLUS AES Ret
39 Raphael Masson CADEAU DE COEUR Ret
39 Simone Blum CON TOUCH S WURTTEMBER Ret
42 Steffen Hauter ERIK DER ROTE WESTF Eli
42 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 HOLST Eli