Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

RANSHOFEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/27/2018
CSI2* RANSHOFEN - RANSHOFEN, AUT
34
5/24/2018 - 5/27/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX ZANG 0 0 46.4 $7,526.12
2 Maximilian Weishaupt CON CAYA OLDBG 0 0 47.08 $6,020.90
3 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO DSP 0 0 47.79 $4,515.67
4 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 OLDBG 0 4 45.73 $3,010.45
5 Simone Blum CON TOUCH S KWPN 0 4 45.79 $2,107.31
6 Adrian Schmid CESSERIAS CRACK WESTF 0 4 46.95 $1,655.74
7 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B HOLST 0 4 48.21 $1,204.18
8 Wolfgang Puschak EDGAR ZANG 4 $903.13
9 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 KWPN 4 $903.13
10 Helmut Schonstetter JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE OLDBG 4 $752.61
11 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 BWP 4 $752.61
12 Patrik Majher SUMMERSBY HOLST 4 $752.61
13 Alena Gasperl CHACCO BELLA HANN 4
14 Nikola Bielikova CARTHINJO OLDBG 4
15 Roland Grimm CAPTAIN HOLST 4
16 Ales Opatrny CHABLOU HANN 5
17 Reto Ruflin CALMINE HANN 8
18 Charlotte Barbey CHARLIE CHAPLIN HANN 8
19 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 8
20 Franz Steiner Jr CHANEL 432 HOLST 8
21 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI OS 8
22 Raphael Masson CORISMO BWP 12
23 Markus Kolz DORNADELLO HOLST 12
24 Andres Penalosa DESIDERIO BAIO DSP 12
25 Sophia Schindlbeck CATINKA S 12
26 Anuschka Zewe CLICK HOLST 12
27 Andreas Brenner CASHMAN 2 HOLST 13
28 Ethen Ahearne ECCO KWPN 15
29 Matthias Atzmuller CUITERO KWPN 16
30 Maximilian Schmid CASSIA DE LYS 2 HOLST Ret
30 Lawrence Greene ARRIVEDERCI 7 WESTF Ret
30 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 BAVAR Ret
30 Laura Lehner ACCALETTO Z OLDENBURGE Ret
30 Marisa Braig PABLITO VAN ERPEKOM ZANG Ret