Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PUEBLA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
5/1/2021
CSI2* PUEBLA - PUEBLA, MEX
43
4/28/2021 - 5/2/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU CCDM 0 0 38.66 $13,431.75
2 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS 0 0 39.84 $10,745.40
3 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane MARTIALIS 0 0 39.93 $8,059.05
4 Rodrigo Lambre DI PLEASURE 0 0 42.43 $5,372.70
5 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 0 4 38.02 $3,760.89
6 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF SF 0 4 38.69 $2,954.99
7 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro WERIKA BWP 0 4 39.82 $2,149.08
8 Arturo Parada Vallejo CHASCARO 1 $1,611.81
9 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo EAVANTUS C 1 $1,611.81
10 Octavio Delfin Cadena FREDERIK B 2 $1,343.18
11 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 4 $1,343.18
12 Nikolaj Hein Ruus EBANO SF 4 $1,343.18
13 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO 4
14 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE HOLST 4
15 Patricio Pasquel CORNET'S CROWN 2 4
15 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 4
17 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND OS 4
18 Arturo Parada Vallejo DIAZETTA 4
19 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST 4
20 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS 4
21 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 5
22 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 OLDBG 5
23 Juan Carlos Arriaga Radilla CHAMPION LEAGUE 5
24 Simon Salame Farca SO NICE 5
25 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar ABRIL HILCHA Z OLDENBURG 8
26 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 8
27 Claudia Michel NELSON 212 8
28 Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado DIOR 8
29 Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado SHAKIRA 8
30 Nikolaj Hein Ruus BORDEAUX 8
31 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro AYMARA DES BERGERIES 8
32 Claudia Michel JACOMAR SBS 9
33 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA BWP 10
34 Hector Ortiz LYDI VD BISSCHOP SF 12
35 Nicolas Pizarro REAL DE CATORCE 12
36 Miguel Maron Kahwagi CAYENE DE BOISQUILLON 13
37 Fernando Rodriguez Esparza JALOUBET VAN DE OOSTHOEVE 13
38 Rodrigo Lambre DICHARCO BWP 14
39 Ana Sofia Legorreta Hernandez SANTA ROSA WELLINGTON BOY 17
40 Claudette Villa Issa Campos IMKE VAN T KIEZELHOF 17
41 Armando Acevedo Garcia HIGHWAY S BWP 19
42 Ignacio Oberto CHARATINUS 37
43 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS OLDENBURG Ret