Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PROGRESS ENERGY CUP

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
7/5/2018
CSI5* SPRUCE MEADOWS "NORTH AMERICAN" - CALGARY AB, CAN
Santiago Varela
46
7/4/2018 - 7/8/2018
5.58
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 BWP 0 0 45.78 $34,661.73
2 Patricio Pasquel BABEL HANN 0 0 46.1 $21,007.11
3 Francois Lamontagne CHANEL DU CALVAIRE CCDM 0 0 46.17 $15,755.33
4 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC BSH 0 0 48.46 $10,503.55
5 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE HOLSTEINER 0 4 44.3 $6,302.13
6 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE 1 $4,726.59
7 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER KWPN 1 $3,151.06
8 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z SDWA 1 $2,625.88
9 Conor Swail RUBENS LS LA SILLA 1 $2,100.71
10 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO LA SILLA 1 $2,100.71
11 Hunter Holloway VDL BRAVO-S 1 $1,050.35
12 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA DWB 1 $1,050.35
13 Kara Chad CARONA SF 4
14 Mario Deslauriers BARDOLINA 2 KWPN 4
15 Ashlee Bond CHELA LS HOLSTEINER 4
16 Salvador Onate BIG RED LA SILLA 4
17 Tiffany Foster DONJO 4
18 Scott Keach FEDOR KWPN 4
19 Daniel Coyle TIENNA BWP 4
20 Jonathon Millar DAVEAU 5
21 Jenn Serek WICKED KWPN 5
22 Brian Cournane DINO 5
23 Juan Manuel Gallego COULASH VAN DE BROY Z 5
24 Andrew Kocher KAHLUA ZANGERSHEI 8
25 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER DUTCH WARM 8
26 Andrew C. Welles BRINDIS BOGIBO 9
27 Eric Lamaze SAURA DE FONDCOMBE KWPN 9
28 Sharn Wordley CASPER SF 9
29 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY OLDBG 10
30 Alejandro Karolyi LINCOURT GINO BWP 12
31 Keean White Z DIAMANTY 13
32 Ali Ramsay HERMELIEN VD HOOGHOEVE HOLST 17
33 Federico Fernandez GURU BWP 18
34 Vladamir Tuganov COSUN ISH 19
35 Erynn Ballard CATOKI'S SON Z KWPN 21
36 Daniel Bluman ENTANO ZANGERSHEI 22
37 Paulo Santana Filho BISCAYO KWPN 25
38 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS WARMBLOOD Ret
38 Sharn Wordley BARNETTA SF Ret
38 Michael R. Morrissey CHANCE STE HERMELLE Ret
38 Alison Robitaille ACE BELGIAN WA Ret
38 John Perez C-VALENTIN KWPN Ret
38 Karen Polle SARI KWPN Ret
38 Quentin Judge GIORGIO VT HAGENHOF SELLE FRAN Ret
38 Theodore Boris GARKUS VH INDIHOF BWP Ret
38 Eduardo Menezes MANZANO BWP Ret