Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PREMIER EQUESTRIAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
3/1/2020
CSIO 4* WEF 8/LUGANO DIAMONDS - WELLINGTON, FL, USA
Ken Krome
50
2/25/2020 - 3/1/2020
3.75
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER 0 0 37.737 $70,620.00
2 Shane Sweetnam CHAQUI Z HOLST 0 0 38.292 $42,800.00
3 Alexandra Thornton CHARIELLE ZANG 0 0 39.088 $32,100.00
4 Luis Pedro Biraben COLORADO 210 OS 0 0 40.429 $21,400.00
5 Sydney Shulman J-BOSTON S.E WESTF 0 4 37.552 $12,840.00
6 Erynn Ballard CATOKI'S SON Z BELGIAN WA 0 4 38.391 $9,630.00
7 Darragh Kerins CARLOS JD Z ZANGERSHEI 0 4 40.719 $6,420.00
8 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN WARMBLOOD 0 8 38.417 $5,350.00
9 Eric Lamaze IDALVILLE D'ESPRIT KWPN 1 $4,280.00
10 Quentin Judge HH CONRAD BWP 4 $4,280.00
11 Beezie Madden GARANT HOLST 4 $2,140.00
12 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE KWPN 4 $2,140.00
13 Lauren Hough PALOMA BELGIAN WA 4
14 Billy Twomey CHAT BOTTE E.D HOLST 5
15 Petronella Andersson DAVARUSA ZANG 5
16 Brianne Goutal-Marteau VIVA COLOMBIA KWPN 5
17 Jorge Matte Capdevila DUBLIN VAN OVERIS OLDENBURG 5
18 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom EIS ISAURA ZANG 5
19 Karen Polle JET RUN BWP 8
20 Abigail Mc Ardle VICTORIO 5 OLDENBURG 8
21 Adrienne Sternlicht JUST A GAMBLE HANN 8
22 Alejandro Karolyi LINCOURT GINO BELGIAN WA 8
23 Schuyler Riley QUILIMBO 8
24 Ben Maher TIC-TAC HOLSTEINER 8
25 Ilan Bluman EAX RUN RUN LS SBS 8
26 Alberto Michan ICTUS D'EMMA CDLS 8
27 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS BWP 8
28 Yuri Mansur EVERGLADE SANTO ANTONIO ISH 8
29 Teddy Vlock RICORE COURCELLE KWPN 9
30 Camilo Rueda CHACCORNET SELLE FRAN 9
31 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY 9
32 Scott Keach BORN TO BE PICOBELLO Z AWHA 9
33 Celso Ariani UKULMAN DE LA NUTRIA BELGIAN WA 9
34 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA SF 10
35 Thiago Rhavy de sa e Silva SALAMANDRA BALOUBINA 12
36 Samuel Parot DUBAI 12
37 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO MORGAN 12
38 Vanessa Mannix CATINKA 25 SHBGB 13
39 Bliss Heers CHRISTOS OLDBG 13
40 Juan Ortiz RISSOA D'AG BOIS MARGOT HOLSTEINER 13
41 Andrew Ramsay STRANGER 30 SF 16
42 Daniel Bluman ENTANO HANOVERIAN 17
43 Simon Nizri QUIN 13 KWPN 18
44 Juan Diego Saenz Morel FERDINAND 21
45 Andrew Kocher COLDPLAY 31 21
46 Sam Walker KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS WESTPHALIA 28
47 Margie Engle DICAS SCSL Ret
47 Darragh Kenny CARTHANO RHINELANDE Ret
49 Roberto Teran Tafur DEZ' OOKTOFF HOLSTEINER Eli
49 Alvaro Tejada DOLLY PALO BLANCO Eli