Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PARIS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
3/24/2019
CSI5* PARIS - PARIS, FRA
43
3/22/2019 - 3/24/2019
8.63
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN DWB 0 0 34.68 $150,522.24
2 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z SF 0 0 34.86 $91,225.60
3 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT 0 0 36.15 $68,419.20
4 Steve Guerdat ALAMO SF 0 0 36.82 $45,612.80
5 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA KWPN 0 0 37.12 $27,367.68
6 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S KWPN 0 4 33.45 $20,525.76
7 Jerome Guery CELVIN SP 0 4 35.7 $13,683.84
8 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL KWPN 0 4 35.9 $11,403.20
9 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM SF 0 4 36.72 $9,122.56
10 Kevin Staut EDESA'S CANNARY KWPN 0 4 37.2 $9,122.56
11 Patrice Delaveau URCOS DE KERGLENN HDC HOLST 0 4 37.21 $4,561.28
12 Denis Lynch CHABLIS SF 0 4 37.22 $4,561.28
13 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA KWPN 0 4 39.51
14 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 BAVAR 0 Ret
14 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S KWPN 0 WD
16 Erica Swartz JOVITA SWB 4
17 Danielle Goldstein LIZZIEMARY 4
18 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK AES 4
19 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY SF 4
20 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini LORO PIANA FILOU DE MUZE SF 4
21 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE BWP 4
22 Louise Saywell JALELLAH OL OS 4
23 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER OS 4
24 Olivier Philippaerts H&M CUE CHANNA 42 SF 4
25 Alexandra Paillot POLIAS DE BLONDEL SWB 4
26 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS SF 8
27 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS SF 8
28 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 8
29 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SF 8
30 Henrik Von Eckermann FIRST ONE KWPN 8
31 Bertram Allen IZZY BY PICOBELLO 8
32 Romain Duguet CALDER BWP 9
33 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA HOLST 11
34 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA BWP 12
35 Nathan Budd CADIX DES ROSIERS HOLST 12
36 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SBS 12
37 Alberto Zorzi ULANE DE COQUERIE OS 12
38 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 SF 12
39 Lisa Williams CAMPBELL BAVAR 16
40 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE HANOVERIAN Ret
40 Marcus Ehning CORNADO NRW SF Ret
40 Yuri Mansur Guerios CARLSON WESTF Ret
40 Scott Brash HELLO M'LORD HANN Ret