Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PARIS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
12/3/2017
CSI5* PARIS - PARIS, FRA
35
11/30/2017 - 12/3/2017
7.72
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser CORNET D'AMOUR ISH 0 0 37.95 $103,352.04
2 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN WESTF 0 0 38.08 $62,637.60
3 Lauren Hough OHLALA SF 0 0 38.62 $46,978.20
4 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME 0 0 39.83 $31,318.80
5 Maikel Van der Vleuten SALOMON SBS 0 0 39.88 $18,791.28
6 Jos Verlooy CARACAS HANN 0 0 40.45 $14,093.46
7 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP HOLST 0 0 41.11 $9,395.64
8 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE BWP 0 8 39.5 $7,829.70
9 Steve Guerdat HANNAH SELLE FRAN 0 8 39.79 $6,263.76
10 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ZIDANE BWP 0 8 40.81 $6,263.76
11 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK KWPN 0 8 41.28 $3,131.88
12 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE SF 0 8 49.24 $3,131.88
13 Andrew Kocher NAVALO DE POHETON KWPN 1
14 Julien Epaillard TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE 4
15 Nayel Nassar LORDAN SF 4
16 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA HANN 4
17 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 KWPN 4
18 Reed Kessler TRADITION DE LA ROQUE HANN 4
19 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP SF 4
20 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR BWP 4
21 Pieter Devos APART SF 4
22 Kevin Staut REVEUR DE HURTEBISE HDC KWPN 8
23 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO SBS 8
24 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE 8
25 Gregory Wathelet ELDORADO VH VIJVERHOF 8
26 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S BWP 8
27 Christian Ahlmann TALOUBET Z HOLST 9
28 Devin Ryan COOPER KWPN 12
29 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH 12
30 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE SF Eli
31 Jane Richard Philips DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM Ret
31 Alexandra Paillot LUMINA Ret
31 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE WESTF Ret
31 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z Ret
31 Athina Onassis MHS GOING GLOBAL Ret