Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PAN AMERICAN CUP BY ROLEX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
7/2/2017
CSI5* SPRUCE MEADOWS "PAN AMERICAN" - CALGARY AB, CAN
37
6/27/2017 - 7/2/2017
5.30
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE HOLSTEINER 0 0 51.46 $93,347.21
2 Peter Lutz ROBIN DE PONTHUAL SF 0 0 53.97 $56,574.07
3 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER SF 0 4 50.28 $42,430.55
4 Vanessa Mannix GRAND CRU VD VIJF EIKEN SDWA 1 $28,287.03
5 Beezie Madden DARRY LOU BWP 4 $16,972.22
6 McLain Ward ROTHCHILD KWPN 4 $12,729.17
7 Kent Farrington GAZELLE KWPN 4 $8,486.11
8 Kevin Babington MARK Q BWP 4 $7,071.76
9 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO ISH 4 $5,657.40
10 Philipp Weishaupt L B CONVALL AES 4 $5,657.40
11 Tiffany Foster TRIPPLE X III HOLST 4 $2,828.70
12 Mario Deslauriers WESTBROOK AES 5 $2,828.70
13 Alison Robitaille ACE SWB 5
14 Adrienne Sternlicht TOULAGO KWPN 5
15 Kara Chad BELLINDA OS 8
16 Patricio Pasquel BABEL KWPN 8
17 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN CCDM 8
18 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS HANN 8
19 Lane Clarke BALU U 8
20 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY 9
21 Hunter Holloway CASSEVEL BWP 9
22 Guy Thomas JONKHEER Z 9
23 Quentin Judge GIORGIO VT HAGENHOF ZANGERSHEI 10
24 Margie Engle ROYCE BWP 12
25 Christopher Surbey CARNAVAL OLDENBURG 12
26 Brandie Holloway LUCKY STRIKE OLDBG 12
27 Daniel Coyle CITA 12
28 Keean White FOR FREEDOM Z HOLST 13
29 Leslie Howard GENTILLE VAN SPIEVELD ZANG 13
30 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA BELGIAN WA 13
31 Liubov Kochetova VENENO 15
32 Alberto Michan GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI OS 16
33 Spencer Smith RIVALE DU BARQUET KWPN 17
34 Cameron Hanley QUIREX 17
35 Ian D Millar DIXSON HOLST 21
36 Vladamir Tuganov CONFIDENT OF VICTORY BWP Eli
36 Karen Polle KINO WESTF Eli