Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PADERBORN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/15/2019
CSI3* PADERBORN - PADERBORN, GER
50
9/12/2019 - 9/15/2019
1.23
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 HOLST 0 0 39.02 $21,381.00
2 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD OS 0 0 39.25 $17,104.80
3 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE OLDBG 0 0 39.41 $12,828.60
4 Peter Moloney SASSICAIA ARES SF 0 0 39.55 $8,552.40
5 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA HOLST 0 0 39.71 $5,986.68
6 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS ZVDP 0 0 39.72 $4,703.82
7 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU SF 0 0 41.89 $3,420.96
8 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO OLDBG 0 0 43.78 $2,565.72
9 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CAPRICE 503 HOLST 0 0 45.83 $2,565.72
10 Takashi Haase Shibayama CHANYON 0 0 47.07 $2,138.10
11 Zoe Osterhoff CHACENNY OS 0 0 47.83 $2,138.10
12 David Will NEVER WALK ALONE OS 0 4 38.94 $2,138.10
13 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR 0 8 42.45 $285.08
14 Daisuke Fukushima CALOUSO 2 4
15 Julie Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 OS 4
16 Alexa Stais QUINTATO HOLST 4
17 Christopher Klasener ASPEN 22 OLDBG 4
18 Felix Hassmann SIG CHACCINUS OLDBG 4
19 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 OS 4
20 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE WESTF 4
21 Andre Thieme ARETINO 13 HOLST 4
22 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE HOLST 4
23 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson EMIR R 4
24 Holger Wulschner CASIRUS KWPN 4
25 Cian O'Connor PSG FINAL OLDBG 5
26 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN ITALIEN WB 5
27 Markus Beerbaum CARLITO'S WAY 6 OLDBG 5
28 Annabel Joost PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF HOLST 5
29 Karim El Zoghby CROCKET W HANN 5
30 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BALI 32 KWPN 5
31 Koki Saito CHILENSKY HOLST 5
32 Sophi Hinners VITTORIO 8 8
33 Chloe D. Reid LUIS P HANN 8
34 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE DEUTSCHES 8
35 Friederike Eggersmann CALOTTA 22 HOLST 8
36 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S COGNAC CHAMPBLANC 8
37 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 HOLST 8
38 Emile Karim Fares CAPTAIN Z OS 9
39 Albert Zoer HEECHHIEM'S CANCUN VDM KWPN 12
40 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 KWPN 12
41 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues FITCH HANN 12
42 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 12
43 Oliver Lazarus FARNELL OS 13
44 Denise Svensson CASPER VON STEIN 13
45 Ulrich Hensel EUROPA H 13
46 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON HANN 15
47 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E HOLST 17
48 Markus Renzel C-STEFFRA HOLST Ret
48 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY Ret
48 Richard Vogel LESSON PEAK SF Ret