Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PADERBORN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/10/2017
CSI3* PADERBORN - PADERBORN, GER
48
9/7/2017 - 9/10/2017
1.69
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT KWPN 0 0 41.83 $19,574.25
2 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA KWPN 0 0 42.57 $15,659.40
3 Toni Hassmann BIEN AIMEE DE LA LIONNE ZIDP 0 0 43.13 $11,744.55
4 Heiko Schmidt CHAP 47 WESTF 0 0 44.77 $7,829.70
5 Ludger Beerbaum CHACON 2 OS 0 0 45.73 $5,480.79
6 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD OS 0 0 46 $4,306.33
7 Philip Ruping CLINTA OLDBG 0 4 43.6 $3,131.88
8 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 OLDENBURG 0 4 44.63 $2,348.91
9 Manuel Fernandez-Saro SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL WESTF 0 4 44.73 $2,348.91
10 Denis Lynch RMF BELLA BALOUBET SF 0 4 44.87 $1,957.42
11 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 0 4 47.11 $1,957.42
12 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 0 8 47.23 $1,957.42
13 Felix Hassmann BALZACI 0
14 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q WESTF 1
15 Pia-Katharina Bostock-Beeking SGW LORD POLDY KWPN 1
16 Gert Jan Bruggink CHANYON 1
17 Mike Patrick Leichle FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF OS 1
18 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 BWBS 4
19 Paola Amilibia TARZAN DE FLANDRE OS 4
20 Chloe D. Reid ADAMO 4
21 Douglas Lindelow AMROD KWPN 4
22 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA MECKL 4
23 Hendrik Sosath LADY LORDANA BWP 4
24 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS OLDBG 4
25 Henrik Griese COSIMA G SF 4
26 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO 4
27 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 HOLST 4
28 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z HANN 4
29 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO ZANG 4
30 Andreas Kreuzer DELUXE ILTON KWPN 4
31 Jorg Naeve HH FLEUR BWP 4
32 Carsten-Otto Nagel CHAIRMAN 20 5
33 Sanne Thijssen CELINE M Z HOLST 6
34 Elisabeth Kruse LANDO'S STAR ZANG 8
35 Albert Zoer HEECHHIEM'S CANCUN VDM OS 8
36 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson SPRING DARK KWPN 8
37 Tim Rieskamp Godeking QUAPITOLA DE BEAUFOUR SF 8
38 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 SF 8
39 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 KWPN 9
40 Nicole Persson BALOUNITO HOLST 9
41 Frederick Troschke SAM S OLDBG 12
42 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann INDI 28 WESTF 12
43 Cindy Van der Straten CALVIA BWP 13
44 Alexa Stais BJERGLUNDS CUBA OLDBG 17
45 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 HOLST 17
46 Jan Sprehe CUMBERLAND 6 ISH 17
47 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 OS Ret
47 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S DOBELENSKY HOLST Ret