Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

PADERBORN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
9/12/2021
CSI2* PADERBORN - PADERBORN, GER
53
9/9/2021 - 9/12/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mathis Schwentker QUIX 4 DUTCH WARM 0 0 39.24 $7,755.95
2 Stefan Engbers BAJU 8 0 0 41.97 $6,204.76
3 Renee Ulvsbjerg CELESTE BALSLEV 0 0 43.91 $4,653.57
4 Marco Kutscher CHARCO 0 4 38.55 $3,102.38
5 Katharina Von Essen C - LOONA NRW WESTF 0 4 38.71 $2,171.67
6 Shane Dwan CORNY 8 0 4 41.05 $1,706.31
7 Sarah Nagel-Tornau CAROUGE 8 WESTF 0 4 41.64 $1,240.95
8 Denis Nielsen JAMELA 0 8 41.67 $930.71
9 Friederike Eggersmann DSP CALOTTA 0 11 54.99 $930.71
10 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO 0 WD $775.60
11 Sebastian Adams KOLIBRIS VULKANO DREE BOEKEN MIPAAF 1 $775.60
12 Stephi De Boer COMMUNITY 3 1 $775.60
13 Jan Meves DYNASTIE D 1 $158.78
14 Christopher Klasener LOOPY 4 $158.78
15 Jens Wawrauschek CLASSIC 48 4
16 Sophia Schindlbeck GISCA KWPN 4
17 Marie Ligges CORCOVADO L 4
18 Daniela Theelen BANKIMOON 4
19 Jorg Naeve BENUR DU ROMET 4
20 Andreas Ripke CHARLY BROWN B DSP 4
21 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann SPECTRE H 4
22 Emma Augier De Moussac HOMEY 4
23 Henry Vaske SUNSET STRIP 2 4
24 Carsten-Otto Nagel GK CURACAO 5
25 Laura Hinkmann CANIANO 6
26 Jorgen Kohlbrandt CARL 65 7
27 Nina Pangersic DELISSIMO DE FREMIS 8
28 Nisse Luneburg LOOK AT ME R BWP 8
29 Caroline Muller GARFIELD 8
30 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON 8
31 Andre Sakakini HOUR HOLST 8
32 Gerco Schroder CLICK N'CHIC HDC 8
33 Celine Friess CLASSIC FASHION 2 SWB 10
34 Jurre Van Bommel EDMOND 10
35 Jan Andre Schulze Niehues COOLINSKY ML 12
36 Selina Huger FLINTSTONE V 12
37 Helena Lundback ANTINA V'T MERELSNEST Z 12
38 Thibault Philippaerts DERBY DE RIVERLAND 12
39 Theresa Krapf MIEKE VAN SPIEVELD 12
40 Maximilian Schreiber ALL IN 12
41 Sven Gero Hunicke CARAT VOM PETERSBERG 13
42 Niklas Krieg QUATER PAST 13
43 Laura Voigt CRACKER BY JET 2 15
44 Kevin Rudolph CASIL 16
45 Henrik Griese ZINORDANOS 16
46 Stephanie Bohe HALDOR 16
47 Viktor Birkenheier LAMAZE BWP Ret
47 Isheau Wong WADRO'S HIGGINS Ret
47 Tom Sanders KEINE KLEINE Eli
47 Konstantin E. Van Damme CHICHARITO 11 Ret
47 Harm Wiebusch MELYPSO BLUE PS Ret
47 Elisa Marlene Von Hacht LEVERAGE Eli
47 Helena Cassir CHARMEUR HOLST Ret