Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OSWESTRY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/26/2017
CSI2* OSWESTRY - OSWESTRY, GBR
40
8/24/2017 - 8/26/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Yazmin Davis ZILVERSTER II 0 0 44.22 $8,612.67
2 Annabel Shields WET WET WET KWPN 0 4 40.05 $5,219.80
3 Emma Slater ART D'USANCE KWPN 0 4 44.64 $3,914.85
4 Charlotte Flack ASHDALE LUXARA 0 4 45.01 $2,609.90
5 Mennell Watson WHISPER IN THE WIND AES 0 4 45.92 $1,565.94
6 Max Routledge LORD OF ARABIA AES 0 8 39.61 $1,174.45
7 Graham Babes BOUCHERON 0 8 40.52 $782.97
8 James Smith BOLTON GATE BEN KWPN 0 8 41.11 $652.47
9 Graham Lovegrove CENTOLOVE 0 8 43.85 $521.98
10 Jodie Hall Mcateer COQUIN DE COQUERIE Z 0 11 60.18 $521.98
11 Helen Tredwell LARKSONG ZANG 0 23 60.17 $260.99
12 James Davenport CREME DE LA CREME 6 1 $260.99
13 Nicola Barry TRUE BLUE III HOLST 1
14 Sharon Quigley ADERMIE 52 4
15 Harry Wainright PINHEIRO BEECH KWPN 4
16 Christopher Smith DYNAMIC III 4
17 Jack Whitaker STREET HASSLE BH 4
18 Nicole Pavitt AREEB O.L. SELLE FRAN 4
19 Carla BOLAM ELIA WESTF 4
20 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD TALLULAH V 4
21 Louise Saywell SHAHENAZ NWB 4
22 Anthony Condon ZIRA VH KAPELHOF Z BWP 5
23 Harry Charles VICTOR ZANG 5
24 Pippa Allen HOPE SPRINGS AES 5
25 Nick Benterman FRAU ANTJE BELGIAN WA 5
26 Joe Clayton MILLIONINMIND KWPN 8
27 Laura Pritchard CHICAGO TM ISH 8
28 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE 8
29 Morgan Kent DOLORES 8
30 Emily Ward REMI CAVALLERI KWPN 8
31 Jordan Thompson UNI STOP AES 9
32 Taisie De Gruchy WINNER OF PICOBELLO Z SBS 9
33 Pontus Berndtsson CALUNA Z ZANG 9
34 Elizabeth Forrester ELIVANDER EMAIRE ZANG 12
35 Reece Oliver EAGLES COSTALOT 13
36 Adam Botham DAKOTA 17
36 Joanne McGlory ROSCOES MUSCARDA KWPN Ret
36 Lance Whitehouse VIK II AES Ret
36 William Fletcher EVERYTIME ANYWHERE B Eli
36 Mark Edwards TINKERS TALE KWPN Ret