Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OSLO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 12, 2022
Week 2022-8
10/17/2021
CSI5*-W OSLO - OSLO, NOR
35
10/13/2021 - 10/17/2021
4.12
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z SF 0 0 44.77 $52,380.17
2 Pieter Clemens HULDE G ZANG 0 0 46.09 $41,904.13
3 Jens Fredricson MARKAN COSMOPOLIT 0 0 46.72 $31,428.10
4 Alessandra Reich LOYD 0 0 50.2 $20,952.07
5 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 0 4 45.31 $14,666.45
6 Harry Charles ROMEO 88 0 4 46.7 $11,523.64
7 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTERSHOF DUTCH WARM 0 4 47.2 $8,380.83
8 Julien Anquetin BLOOD DIAMOND DU PONT 4 $6,285.62
9 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW 4 $6,285.62
10 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SWB 4 $5,238.02
11 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 4 $5,238.02
12 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli GRAND SLAM VDL 4 $5,238.02
13 Harry Allen GUINNESS 4
14 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE 4
15 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE SF 4
16 Geir Gulliksen VDL GROEP QUATRO 4
17 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z SCSL 4
18 Jordy Van Massenhove VERDIAMO Z ZANG 4
19 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE 4
20 David Simpson FOUDRE F 8
21 Noora Forsten CON CAYA 8
22 Alexander Butler CHILLI B DSP 8
23 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN KWPN 8
24 Edward Levy REBECA LS SF 8
25 Marie Valdar Longem ECHO DE VIRTON LA SILLA 8
26 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE 12
27 Fredrik B. Seim QUEVARA VAN DE VLIERBEEK Z DSP 12
28 Victoria Gulliksen PAPA ROACH 12
29 Jacob Hellstrom CARLSON 93 HANN 12
30 Arnaud Doem EDGARD DE PREFONTAINE HANOVERIAN 13
31 Simon Yde NADAL 2 SBS 16
32 Lillie Keenan SKYHORSE KWPN Eli
32 Marcus Ehning A LA CARTE NRW SWEDISH WA Ret
32 Pius Schwizer KAREL VDB WESTF Ret
32 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY Ret