Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OSLO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
10/14/2007
CSI5*-W OSLO - OSLO, NOR
44
10/12/2017 - 10/15/2017
4.75
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z ZANG 0 0 43 $23,107.01
2 Juulia Jylas COURAGE T Z ZANG 0 0 43.08 $18,485.60
3 Shane Breen LAITH ZANG 0 0 43.39 $13,864.20
4 Gregory Wathelet FORLAP HANO 0 4 38.78 $9,242.80
5 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE BWP 0 4 42.66 $6,469.96
6 Robert Whitaker CASH SENT KWPN 0 4 46.65 $5,083.54
7 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST 0 4 49.93 $3,697.12
8 Eric Van Der Vleuten ZIGALI P S HOLST 4 $2,772.84
9 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli EXTRA VAN ESSENE KWPN 4 $2,772.84
10 Steve Guerdat ALAMO BWP 4 $2,310.70
11 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE KWPN 4 $2,310.70
12 Marco Kutscher CHACCORINA KWPN 4 $2,310.70
13 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN WESTF 4
14 Kevin Staut VENDOME D'ANCHAT HDC BWP 4
15 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN SF 4
16 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ AA 4
17 Niels Bruynseels JOKER VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE SBS 4
18 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM BWP 5
19 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z KWPN 5
20 Olivier Robert FLEUR DE LUNE ZANG 7
21 Jur Vrieling SILVERSTRAS CH 8
22 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY UNIRE 8
23 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO KWPN 8
24 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN 8
25 Martine Myhrer Dyngeland DOUGLAS HILL AES 8
26 Victoria Gulliksen VIEGO LES HAUTS ISH 8
27 Jos Verlooy IGOR SBS 8
28 Christian Rhomberg CORNETTA 13 BWP 9
29 Michael Whitaker FLAWLESS BAVAR 9
30 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP AES 9
31 Marit Haarr Skollerud DUBLIN VAN OVERIS BWP 9
32 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 ZANG 12
33 Richard Howley CHINOOK WESTF 12
34 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO 12
35 Line Karlsen Raaholt CLOONEY II 13
36 Abdel Said JACKSON DE REGOR HOLST 13
37 Pal Flam BOBBY BALOU BWP 16
38 Peder Fredricson H&M CARAT DESIRE HANN 16
39 Angelie Von Essen DANIEL HOLSTEINER 17
40 Zoe Conter SOORY DE L'HALLALI KWPN Eli
41 Bertram Allen DINO W SF Ret
41 Douglas Lindelow AMROD KWPN Ret
41 Lorenzo De Luca LIMESTONE GREY MECKL Ret
41 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen VIA VD KARMENHOEK Z ISH Ret