Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ORNAGO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/14/2021
CSI2* ORNAGO - ORNAGO, ITA
43
2/11/2021 - 2/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R SF 0 0 37.51 $7,939.17
2 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO OS 0 0 39.71 $6,351.33
3 Thomas Mang ARKO JUNIOR 0 0 40.06 $4,763.50
4 Melanie Cloarec FAIS TOI BELLE DU SEIGNEU 0 0 42.78 $3,175.67
5 Audrey Geiser HOLIDAY X 0 0 43.36 $2,222.97
6 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 BWP 0 4 37.35 $1,746.62
7 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE HOLST 0 4 37.53 $1,270.27
8 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE DSP 0 4 38.82 $952.70
9 Emily Mason THE SINNER 0 4 39.68 $952.70
10 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT OS 0 4 43.4 $793.92
11 Barbara Schnieper QUICK FIRE 0 8 44.25 $793.92
12 Peter Bleiker Jr. BABALOU HOLST 1 $793.92
13 Severin Hillereau MEIBLOEM VD DONKHOEVE 1
14 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 1
15 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS BWP 4
16 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z 4
17 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 4
18 Joana Schildknecht QUEEN OF HEARTS ZANG 4
19 Jordan Schoch UNE TRYADE ALL 4
20 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP SF 4
21 Thibaut Keller ARLEY DE VAYRIE BWP 4
22 Max Kuhner MILANO 4
23 Sofia Manzetti FIOLITA 4
24 Dominik Fuhrer GHOST 5
25 Sven Fehnl VENTAGO 5
26 Theo Muff COLIN 43 5
27 Victoire Echelard CONNY 8
28 Aggelos Touloupis FRANCIS 8
29 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA 8
30 Roger Umnus CUPIDO KWPN 8
31 Simone Buhofer CORPEGGIA KWPN 9
32 Georgina Leimer CANARO WESTF 9
33 Aldo Intagliata GOBLIN HANN 12
34 Gianluca Paracciani IL GAGNE VAN DE KWADE HEY 13
35 Theresa Kroninger HUMMER-N BWP 13
36 Michele Previtali LADY SYSKA 16
37 Francois Spinelli CHACCO AMICOR ZM 16
38 Goraldine Darrer CAPE CANAVERAL IV OS 18
39 Anthony Bourquard CORNET 39 HANN Ret
39 Basile Bettendorf AMADEUS D'ONCIERES OLDBG Ret
39 Aurelia Loser CURTIS SITTE Ret
39 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY Ret
39 Katie Gygax UBIE DU GIVRE SF Eli