Member News
CDC Announcement and New Update to the USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Regarding Fully-Vaccinated Participants
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ORNAGO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 14, 2021
Week 2020-47
12/6/2020
CSI2* ORNAGO - ORNAGO, ITA
45
12/3/2020 - 12/6/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET HOLST 0 0 36.41 $7,412.08
2 Filippo Marco Bologni DIPLOMAT 0 0 37.31 $5,929.66
3 Barbara Suter AURORA SBS 1 0 40.33 $4,447.24
4 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV 1 0 41.14 $2,964.83
5 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CASPER VD RODE POELHOEVE KWPN 4 0 34.23 $2,075.38
6 Martin Fuchs FABERLYS 4 0 34.97 $1,630.65
7 Bronislav Chudyba LISTON ACHTERHOEK 4 0 37.29 $1,185.93
8 Denis Nielsen JAMELA 1 4 42.05 $889.44
9 Theresa Pachler CRIZZ 2 4 42.47 $889.44
10 Alain Jufer CORNET MM HOLST 0 8 34.96 $741.20
11 Andrzej Oplatek DIAROUBET WESTF 4 4 36.55 $741.20
12 Aldo Intagliata GOBLIN 5 8 41.04 $741.20
13 Davide Kainich ARIAN 5
14 Francesco Turturiello JADETTA VAN HET METTENHOF 5
15 Paolo Paini KONSTOP 5
16 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 5
17 Giulia Colosimo BRICCO BWP 5
18 Beatrice Bacchetta CANTER DELLA CACCIA SWB 6
19 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 8
20 Riccardo Martinengo Marquet LEMATO PRICE DWB 8
21 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 S.I. 8
22 Matteo Checchi ALPINA DE ROUHET 8
23 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH 8
24 Maximilian Schmid HETTY EMAIRE 8
25 Simone Coata DALPHONS V 8
26 Roberto Turchetto CLARICO KWPN 9
27 Nicolas Deseuzes CONTIKY DES FORETS HOLST 9
28 Michael Zurcher EARLPERY'S NINO 9
29 Filippo Rizzi QUIRINIA 9
30 Filippo Moyersoen DUKE 9
31 David Sandoz CORISMO KWPN 9
32 Pius Schwizer CASALLINO HOLST 12
33 Emanuele Gaudiano KINGSTON VAN HET EIKENHOF 12
34 Francesca Arioldi DAYTONA 500 13
35 Patrick Josuran ARD VIVIAN 13
36 Romy Herzig DITMAR 17
37 Andrea Tosca DIAMANT KWPN Ret
37 Anna Rantner LUIZARD SI Ret
37 Molly Hay U - GAMEBOY Z RHEIN Ret
37 Filippo Bassan GOLDEN WONDER Ret
37 Mauro Matteucci Jr CLINTANA LVP Z Ret
37 Giorgio Sacco HUMMER CL Ret
37 Emily Mason GHOST DE REVILLE Ret
37 Filippo Linari ROMANO DU SOULAIRE Ret
37 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B SF Ret