Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of February 26, 2021
Week 2020-36
11/27/2020
CSI 2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
58
11/26/2020 - 11/29/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Dieter Vermeiren KINGSTON TOWN 111 Z 0 0 41.89 $7,241.03
2 Frederic Bouvard HUGH GRANT DE MUZE ZANG 0 0 43.87 $5,792.82
3 Katrin Eckermann BARCELONA BWP 0 0 44.04 $4,344.61
4 Marcus Ehning PRIAM DU ROSET 0 0 44.78 $2,896.41
5 Christophe Vanderhasselt CANA VAN DE BLOM 0 0 46.67 $2,027.48
6 Jens Van Grunsven GREATLIGHT VDL 0 0 47.32 $1,593.02
7 Jack Ansems FLIERE FLUITER 0 4 43.21 $1,158.56
8 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER 0 4 45.17 $868.92
9 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CHICAGO 162 SDWA 0 8 47.92 $868.92
10 Johnny Pals FERNANDO 0 Ret $724.10
11 Shane O'Meara HARVARD HOLST 1 $724.10
12 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE 1 $724.10
13 Frederic Vernaet LAVALLINO TER KLOMP ISH 1 $142.54
14 Soren Pedersen CHICO Z 1 $142.54
15 Aurore Christen TREGOR DE LA HAIE ZANG 3 $142.54
16 Stephanie Holmen CASH DU TALUS 4
17 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN 4
18 Wilma Charlotte Hellstrom CICCI BJN SBS 4
19 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE 4
20 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO SF 4
21 Faye Sutton ZOEY 12 HOLST 4
22 Natalia Czernik EVERDI 4
23 Leonie Peeters BELANDA 4
24 Nicolas Pedersen TAILORMADE CHACCO CORO 4
25 Michael Cristofoletti SIG CHIARI 5
26 Alex David Gill GOGO 5
27 Frank Schuttert LA FILLE ROUGE 5
28 Therese S. Henriksen HALIFAX VAN DE CONYNENBER OLDBG 5
29 Melvin Greveling AGNES BWP 6
30 Katja Haep CHUPALINA 2 6
31 Frederik Knorren CHACCOMIO M 8
32 Sienna Charles CHINTA VAN GELUUT Z 8
33 Karin Martinsen CHRYSTAL BLUE ZANG 8
34 Scarlett Charles LORDANOS JUNIOR 8
35 Glenn Knoester ALPICOR 8
36 Jan Van Dyck JAGANTE 9
37 Stephanie Andries GURINA 9
38 Jenny Krogsaeter JUVENTE VAN DE KAKEBEEK 9
39 Sofia Westborg DASCA VAN HET VIJVERBOS BWP 9
40 Kessy Van Berlo ERMA 10
41 Jake Andrew Elliott DJANGO BLUE 10
42 Patrick Sandner CLOONEY SC OS 12
43 Andrea Persson F. LAS VEGAS 12
44 Ruben Romp BUGATTY GO 13
45 Maksymilian Wechta QUADRIGA KWPN 13
46 Ines Van Den Bosch VEDETTE 13
47 Nano Healy CHAPEAU 13
48 James Billington HARWICH VDL 14
49 Juri Sokolovski CAJZA CAVAT 17
50 Maud Pietroniro TIP TOP ONE SWB 18
51 Michal Tyszko COLINERO SF 18
52 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB 18
53 Joanna Rosicka CARIBOU 22
54 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE 29
55 Brecht Goossens HERO VAN HEISTE BWP Ret
55 Maria Louise Kingsrod URIOSO DE LAUME BWP Eli
55 Zoe Potter WINGS Z SF Ret
55 Hedda Wallin EUMOSA Eli