Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
11/1/2020
CSI3* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
59
10/29/2020 - 11/1/2020
3.58
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 0 0 36.16 $14,567.58
2 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET HANN 0 0 38.94 $11,654.07
3 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE BWP 0 0 41.13 $8,740.55
4 Oliver Lemmer OBORA'S CHLOE HOLST 0 0 42.77 $5,827.03
5 Guillaume Foutrier ENSING 0 0 42.87 $4,078.92
6 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 KWPN 0 4 38.26 $3,204.86
7 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L 0 4 38.93 $2,330.81
8 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE SBS 0 4 39.29 $1,748.11
9 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO OLDBG 0 4 39.94 $1,748.11
10 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE HOLST 0 4 40.52 $1,456.75
11 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 SATHU 0 4 41.22 $1,456.75
12 Jens Vandenberk FALDIANO KWPN 0 4 45.59 $1,456.75
13 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE 0 8 40.65 $142.54
14 Paul Lescaillet BALLERINE DU VILPION SBS 0 8 42.43 $142.54
15 Alessandra Reich LLOYD 0 18 59.78 $142.54
16 Alexandra Thornton CORNETTO K 0 Ret
17 Pieter Devos APART HANN 1
18 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini GIJS KWPN 1
19 Bart Bles GIN D 1
20 Rene Dittmer URHELIA LUTTERBACH BWP 4
21 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 SF 4
22 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE HANN 4
23 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE SF 4
24 Lucas Porter C HUNTER SF 4
25 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M BELGIAN WA 4
26 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE KWPN 4
27 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson ERMINDO W BWP 4
28 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND 4
29 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE SF 4
30 Samuel Hutton VENISE DU REVERDY ISH 4
31 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH SF 5
32 Samy Colman DAVINO Q 5
33 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER KWPN 6
34 Johnny Pals CHARLEY BWP 6
35 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHO HOLST 7
36 Lorenzo De Luca TELSTAR DE LA POMME 8
37 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE 8
38 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA 8
39 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z WESTF 8
40 Victoria Gulliksen BEST BOY 2 ZANG 8
41 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 8
42 Nicola Philippaerts KAROLINE OF BALLMORE ZANG 8
43 El Ghali Boukaa UGOLINO DU CLOS 9
44 Ludger Beerbaum MILA SF 9
45 Wilma Charlotte Hellstrom CICCI BJN 9
46 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 9
47 Kerry McCahill VATSON SITTE 10
48 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT BELGIAN SP 12
49 Millie Allen DANIEL 13
50 Mariel Victoria Aguirre CATWALK 22 KWPN 14
51 Leonie Peeters BELANDA HOLSTEINER 22
52 Christophe Vanderhasselt HAPPYDAM Ret
52 Pieter Clemens ICARUS BWP Ret
52 Giampiero Garofalo EZRA VAN W BWP Ret
52 Chloe Reid LUIS P Ret
52 Niels Bulthuis LA TOUCHA VAN DORPERHEIDE DEUTSCHES Ret
52 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida LOUIS VUITTON VD WOUWERSE Ret
52 Francois Xavier Boudant CIENTO Ret
52 Erica Swartz JOVITA KSPN Ret