Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
11/15/2020
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
61
11/12/2020 - 11/15/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU BWP 0 0 31.81 $7,241.03
2 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli CHARLIE HARPER 0 0 32.64 $5,792.82
3 Lisa Nooren DIENELLIE 0 0 33.71 $4,344.61
4 Maikel Van der Vleuten SNOES KWPN 0 0 35.64 $2,896.41
5 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking IB QUALITA 0 0 38.07 $2,027.48
6 Steven Vermeir MAGNUM VAN HET STEENTJE 0 0 42.42 $1,593.02
7 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO 0 4 31.92 $1,158.56
8 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE 0 4 34.12 $868.92
9 Dieter Vermeiren KINGSTON TOWN 111 Z SBS 0 4 34.97 $868.92
10 Meike Zwartjens TWISTER DE LA POMME ZANG 0 4 35.57 $724.10
11 Luca Merisio BRAIAM SF 0 12 37.76 $724.10
12 Manon Hees MADIBA AG Z 1 $724.10
13 Tobias Meyer GREATEST BOY - H 1 $142.54
14 Siebe Kramer EVERMETA 4 $142.54
15 Dennis Van Den Brink AONIA DOMAIN 4 $142.54
16 Andres Vereecke D'ARTAGAN RR SF 4 $142.54
17 Katrin Eckermann CORNWELL 4
18 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTE WESTF 4
19 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 4
20 Pieter Clemens ICARUS 4
21 Frederik Knorren GIVENCHI BWP 4
22 Henrik Von Eckermann PETER PAN 4
23 Patrick Sandner CLOONEY SC 4
24 Chris Sorensen EMPEROR CLAUDIUS 4
25 Giampiero Garofalo TOUCHE D'ESPOIRE 4
26 Gilles Thomas UNCAS S 4
27 Laurent Thirion BERLINE DU MAILLET Z AES 4
28 Kevin Beerse GILONA AO 4
29 Jens Thys KAISER 'T' 'FVD' 4
30 Stella Rohlcke DELINA BWP 4
30 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH KWPN 4
32 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert GOOD FARMING HS 4
32 Patrick Jonkmans KAMIEL VAN HET LANGWATER 4
34 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE 4
35 Niels Bulthuis LA TOUCHA VAN DORPERHEIDE BWP 5
36 Jordy Van Massenhove GAGA E D'AUGUSTIJN 5
37 Samuel Hutton VENISE DU REVERDY 5
38 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S GLADSTONE SF 5
39 Sven Gero Hunicke CHARISSA 5
40 Trevor Breen HIGHLAND PRESIDENT 5
41 Anne Claire Breton CASSE-TOUT Z 8
42 Marie Skei CREDENDO 8
43 Bassem Hassan Mohammed HARDY HOLST 8
44 Brecht Goossens HERO VAN HEISTE 8
45 Tom Martens BAUCIS D'OUILLY BWP 8
46 Aniek Diks WINSTON JUMPER R 9
47 Janelle Larsson STARALME ESC Z KWPN 9
48 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat BLUSHING ZANG 9
49 Evelina Tovek HOLLYWOOD V 9
50 Dirk Demeersman G'MAJO VAN DE CALOO MEERS 11
51 Simon Prouve GLORIA V/H KAPELHOF 12
52 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN 13
53 Tom Schellekens FIARABO SBS 13
54 Laura Monier PETTER PATTER KWPN 13
55 Pim Mulder DYWIS HH 13
56 Kimberley Winsingh GO FOR IT B 14
57 Maxime Perez EXTRA 41 20
58 Frank Schuttert LA FILLE ROUGE OLDBG Ret
58 Alexander Muller MUSE DE BOURGUIGNON OLDBG Ret
58 Tim Prouve HOCUS POCUS VD LUCASHOEVE Ret
58 Bert Prouve JADIDA PROVA Eli