Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
4/14/2019
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
55
4/11/2019 - 4/14/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Matthew Sampson VALSE DE PEPINVAST ZANG 0 0 42.86 $7,127.00
2 Michal Kazmierczak WILANDER 0 0 44.41 $5,701.60
3 Boy Peels LOKSLY VD BROEKKANT ESHB 0 0 45.46 $4,276.20
4 Donatas Janciauskas COOL SCENDY 0 4 45.35 $2,850.80
5 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z ZANG 0 8 44.28 $1,995.56
6 Michael Vreys HEIDELBERG VT LINDENHOF ZANG 0 8 58.6 $1,567.94
7 Julie Demarquilly FABIOLA S BWP 1 $1,140.32
8 Adir Dias De Abreu CAISON BWP 1 $855.24
9 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI 1 $855.24
10 Trevor Breen ESCAPADE H HOLST 1 $712.70
11 Kara Chad FIRKOV DU ROUET KWPN 4 $712.70
12 Fredik B. Seim QUEVARA VD VLIERBEEK Z KWPN 4 $712.70
13 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 4 $142.54
14 Jack Ryan MONEYBROOM DANCER HOLST 4 $142.54
15 Samuel Hutton ARAMIS 573 ISH 4
16 James Whitaker LAMMY BEACH HOLST 4
17 Hannes Melin ALL I GOT IS U ISH 5
18 Alice Janout MERCURY 5
19 Anne Sophie Hemeryck Godart ETOILE BY MDL ZANG 5
20 Wim Aegten TAMINO AZ KWPN 5
21 Francisco Rocha KIPLING VAN ' T HAGENHOF 6
22 Ada Alette Braaten Johnsen ELLE DORADO BWP 6
23 Chloe Aston AMIGO T KWPN 8
24 Joe Clayton FRANKA TRICHTA KWPN 8
25 Sofia Kroon LUCKY SILVANA Z 8
26 Spencer Smith HOUSTON ZANG 8
27 Adrien Bara CLASSICO VAN DE HELLE BWP 8
28 Geoffroy De Coligny VISCONSIN DE LA ROQUE HOLST 8
29 Quentin Lambotte IN THE MOOD SF 8
30 Dalma Rushdi Malhas OURAL DE LA ROQUE BWP 9
31 Dirk Demeersman JUSTICE VH REIGERSHOF 9
32 Marcelle Hokse EXAMPLE 9
33 Jack Ray Nielsen GERDINGS CARRIE KWPN 9
34 Rachel Steffen UNCANTO DI VILLAGANA 9
35 Francisco Jacome Vasques VARENNES D'ARGONNE UNIRE 9
36 Michael Hughes BIG STAR JR KZ 12
37 Christof Deraedt BEIJING Z ZANG 12
38 Antonia Pettersson Haggstrom CHICKFLICK K ZANG 12
39 Jan Van Alken IDALGO D'ARSOUILLES SWB 12
40 Nathalie Van Der Mei CELINE 12
41 Andy Candin CAN DO IT 16 13
42 Przemyslaw Konopacki FRIAR M WESTF 13
43 Grzegorz Nowak ALWAYS FOREVER KWPN 13
44 Peter Kuchar CORNETS LOLA KWPN 13
45 Luis Silva Fernandes Calado TRESOR DERICK 14
46 Rik Hemeryck DEESSE DE LA SURE SF 16
47 Jamie Landers VALTOR DE BLAGNY SBS 17
48 Jens Vandenberk ESPRIT SF 20
49 Abdulrahman Alrajhi DOMINGO 25
50 Cecile Hatteland ALEX Ret
50 Brecht Goossens GOODWILL KWPN Ret
50 Oliver Lemmer QUIBELL BWP Ret
50 Antonio Mendes Anasagasti GUELTY CL Ret
50 Emma Falk SNOWBALL Ret
55 Charlotte Spaas Levallois LADY LYN VD NEYEN Z SWB Eli