Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OPGLABBEEK GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/23/2017
CSI2* OPGLABBEEK - OPGLABBEEK, BEL
55
7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Valentin Marcotte I'M QUITE BRIGHT ZANG 0 0 41.44 $6,524.75
2 Johannes Ehning CASSITO DEL DIABLO SWB 0 0 42.54 $5,219.80
3 Hanne Mertens BRUNELLO DI FER HOLSTEINER 0 0 52.75 $3,914.85
4 Karel Cox CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK AES 0 4 42.32 $2,609.90
5 Gabriel Coumans COCO BLUE DE LUI ZANG 0 4 42.41 $1,826.93
6 Tony Hanquinquant CHACCO ROUGE KWPN 0 4 42.99 $1,435.44
7 Jens Vandenberk AMEX Z OLDBG 0 4 44.3 $1,043.96
8 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO WARMBLOOD 0 4 44.72 $782.97
9 Lada Sobichova LORD D OR HOLST 0 4 47.5 $782.97
10 Isheau Wong ZADARIJKE V 0 Eli $652.47
11 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN KWPN 1 $652.47
12 Kevin Gielen CAPTAIN SF 1 $652.47
13 Carsten Titsch OREAL DES ETAINS Z HOLST 4 $130.49
14 Lars Kersten DOBBEY ZANG 4 $130.49
15 Luis Jesus Escobar COUNSELOR KWPN 4
16 Elliott Gordon CORAVELLE KWPN NA 4
17 Hannes Symons JUGANA HOLST 4
18 Gilles Borgonjon ICARUS BWP 4
19 Randy Sherman S & L COCODRILLE BWP 4
20 Lien Van Ende ETHIAS VAN'T ELZENHOF BWP 5
21 Sven Heitkemper CLEMENS 45 5
22 Marit Haarr Skollerud STALYPSA HOLST 5
23 Abbe Burchmore Eames RUBYS OLDBG 5
24 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga CARTANYA SF 5
25 Uwe Schmitz QUI VIE 5
26 Thomas Holz CORAL SPRINGS ZANG 8
27 Brecht Goossens WILDCARD ISH 8
28 Erika Lickhammer BONAIRE KWPN 8
29 Jongbeum Lee BORDI KWPN 8
30 Isabelle Gerfer IRONIE DU BOIS HALLEUX KWPN 8
31 Vincent Voorn DANTE BWP 8
32 Mike Van Olst CALVA D'OR Z KWPN 8
33 Jaekyung Lee TAILORMADE CASH IS KING ZANG 9
34 Christophe Meirsschaert CASCOR Z 9
35 Christopher Klasener DEN DEKKER HOLST 9
36 Ivo Biessen CARDINO DU SEIGNEUR DUTCH WARM 9
37 Cecile Hatteland BECORDIA 9
38 Sally Hopkinson TEMPLE MARPLE 10
39 Nick Benterman FRAU ANTJE AES 10
40 Kullo Kender COOPER KWPN 10
41 Ugo Berrittella KOUCHETTE TER GOES Z KWPN 12
42 Emre Celikkol ARDCO HERO 12
43 Stefan Engbers TEMPO ROYAL SBS 12
44 Nisse Luneburg CORDILLO 3 17
45 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM CARLA COLUMNA HOLST 17
46 Annika Axelsson INDIANA VAN KLAPSCHEUT BAD-WU 20
47 Anna Wilks UNDICCI Eli
47 Hana Travner URICANE DU TONNERRE SWB Eli
47 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN Eli
47 Sofia Westborg CADANS Z BWP Eli
47 Maarten Driessen QUINTOS MK Z ZANG Eli
52 Bruno Broucqsault CRACK DE LA BONN Z Ret
52 Abdelrahman Ikram JORDAN GIRL Z ZANG Ret
52 Andre Freire BROWNBOY KPWN Ret
52 Robinson Maupiler ATTITUDE Z KWPN Ret