Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/11/2018
CSI2* OLIVA VALENCIA - OLIVA VALENCIA, ITA
63
11/6/2018 - 11/11/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Matthew Sampson EBOLENSKY 0 0 37.46 $9,031.35
2 Kristaps Neretnieks MOON RAY KWPN 0 0 38.42 $7,225.08
3 Niall Talbot CARACTER WESTF 0 0 39.13 $5,418.81
4 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA HOLST 0 0 40.75 $3,612.54
5 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO DWB 0 0 41.47 $2,528.77
6 Mark Armstrong AREEB O.L. 0 0 43.6 $1,986.89
7 Bruno Rocuet ILIADE KDW Z WESTF 0 4 39.74 $1,445.01
8 Alex Duffy WCE CRUCO 0 8 35.66 $1,083.76
9 Phillippa W. Linde I CAIPIROSKA ISH 0 12 49.31 $1,083.76
10 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 BWP 0 Ret $903.13
11 Damien Haelterman IMANDRA DE LAUBRY HOLST 1 $903.13
12 Aldrick Cheronnet URIS DE LA ROQUE BWP 1 $903.13
13 Kim Kristensen ALBERT K SF 1 $180.62
14 Yves Houtackers VINCI DE BEAUFOUR DWB 4 $180.62
15 Joseph Davison QUENTUCKY JOLLY SF 4 $180.62
16 Andreas Schou EURVETTE O SELLE FRAN 4 $180.62
17 Erica Swartz JOVITA KWPN 4
18 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC 4
19 Aurelia Loser SAMIRA 368 BWP 4
20 Ismael Garcia Roque ASTORIA JO BAVAR 4
21 Karin Martinsen STENHAGA TULIP TATTOO SF 4
22 Stacy Babes KERLY DE REGOR SWB 4
23 Remy Ellis FLINTON C N 5
24 Ioli Mytilineou MON AME II 5
25 Severin Hillereau AGATHA D'ECAUSSINES AES 5
26 Jamal Rahimov FLORIS TN SBS 5
27 Tomas Couve-Correa VOISINE DE NORMANDIE KWPN 5
28 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC SF 5
29 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto JUMPFAX VIP CZEWB 5
30 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHALOUBET SF 8
31 Jodie Hall Mcateer COQUIN DE COQUERIE Z OS 8
32 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange DELTA FEE DES HAZALLES ZANG 8
33 Kayleigh Watts NINKIE DE VY Z SBS 8
34 Jane Annett CHACCO GOLD SBS 8
35 Bliss Heers PRADO K OLDBG 8
36 Kevin Thornton HAMLET VD DONKHOEVE 8
37 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC BWP 8
38 Jamie Wingrove BART VI 8
39 Martin Dinesen Neergaard CIABEAU KWPN 9
40 Benedetta Ganassini ISOLDE DE MUZE 9
41 Reece Oliver CHACCO BOY BWP 9
42 Deborah Jackson WINNING GIRL Z 9
43 Gabriela Roger Ibars CUARTA ZANG 9
44 Denise C Wilson FANTASTICO B HOLST 9
45 Olivia Gent ZIPIRO 10
46 Matias Larocca VANGOTH DES BESNARDS AES 10
46 Kasper H. Hansen CONTADOR SF 10
48 Manuel Fernandez-Saro KEY TO PRESIDENT HOLSTEINER 12
49 Coralie Maitre ROSSO ANTICO 12
50 Antonio Mendes Anasagasti FRODO 14
51 Romain Jucker DYNAMITE GIGUELLERIE 18
52 Elias Artoul VA TOUT 21
53 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) CALLISTO DES BIEFFES SBS 24
54 Brian Walker COOKIE B SBS Ret
54 Alice Palmer ESSENAR CRIXUS OLDBG Ret
54 Lucy Townley BILLY UPHILL Ret
54 Christoffer Lindenberg APPY CARA Ret
54 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL KWPN Ret
54 Lance Whitehouse VIK II SF Ret
54 Sergey Khomashko CLEARDAY 4 Ret
54 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE HOLST Ret
54 Gerald Nothdurft NEVER WALK ALONE BWP Ret
54 Theodor Linde GRAND CRU VAN PAEMEL Ret