Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
10/8/2017
CSI2* OLIVA VALENCIA - OLIVA VALENCIA, ESP
48
10/3/2017 - 10/8/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emily Moffitt GALIP LATVIAN 0 0 47.17 $7,829.70
2 Marie Hecart VAHINEE 0 0 47.86 $6,263.76
3 Govett Triggol WOLKE 334 SF 0 0 49.71 $4,697.82
4 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUASIMODO VII HOLST 0 0 50.36 $3,131.88
5 Harold Boisset QUOLITA Z WESTF 0 4 43.26 $2,192.31
6 Caio Carvalho Filho SUN FLOWER DU THEIL ZANG 0 4 45.04 $1,722.53
7 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann SOCCERO 2 SF 0 4 47.68 $1,252.75
8 Dominic Webb WHIN WHIN HOLST 0 4 49.46 $939.56
9 Pedro Veniss TRESOR DE VARENDE KWPN 0 4 49.82 $939.56
10 Nicolas Paillot USA NORMANDE SF 0 4 50.64 $782.97
11 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST ATLANTIC SELLE FRAN 0 5 56.98 $782.97
12 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GORIANA VAN KLAPSCHEUT SBS 0 8 47.46 $782.97
13 Joel Valles Rosel SENECA DE PANOLY BWP 0 8 51.53 $156.59
14 Niall Talbot CARACTER SF 0 12 47.47 $156.59
15 Laurent Guillet CORDIAL HOLST 1
16 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga CARTANYA HOLST 1
17 Candice Lauwers BASHKA DE MORTINSART 1
18 Julien Epaillard TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE SBS 4
19 Thierry Rozier STAR SF 4
20 Constant Van Paesschen COMPADRE VD HELLE HOLST 4
21 Joao Pereira Coutinho BALDANO HOLST 4
22 Vladamir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL OS 4
23 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto RA DE PRIN SF 4
24 Cindy Van der Straten BALANCE 26 CHEVAL DE 4
25 Primitivo Nieves GALIANT VDS OS 4
26 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 5
27 Nina Piasecki ZODIAC V Z HOLST 5
28 Maria Bibikova QUASIMODO ZANG 5
29 Stefanie Heins SILVERADO 8
30 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA KWPN 8
31 Emily Mason EXPLOSION W BWP 8
32 Faye Schoch INCROYABLE DE MUZE DUTCH WARM 8
33 Gilbert Bockmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY BWP 8
34 Stella Trumpi COLD AS ICE 2 HANN 9
35 Danielle Goldstein DARTBREAKER HOLST 9
36 Markus Beerbaum COOL HAND LUKE 4 KWPN 9
37 Trevor Coyle USKY DES ISLOTS OLDBG 9
38 Rachel Sandoz GIGOLO III SF 9
39 Valentine Belooussoff CALOU BWP 9
40 Diana Marsa-LaFarge ANDI D EMIRALIA KWPN 9
41 Gaj Riossa CARBON 5 CDE 12
42 Michael Kearins SEVERLY HILLE OLDBG 13
43 Samuel Hutton SOPHIA N89Z SF 17
44 Anna Kellnerova CALCOURT FALKLUND ZANG 20
45 Cyril Cools HAMLET VD DONKHOEVE AES Eli
46 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE BWP Ret
46 Sergey Khomashko COPASETIC BWP Ret
46 Andre Schroder ISPRAVNIK OLDBG Ret